Memorial University 2021 Graduates
Congratulations to Memorial University graduates on receiving their degrees, diplomas and certificates in absentia in winter and spring 2021.
We’re so proud of all our grads and we welcome them to the alumni family! To celebrate the class of 2021, Memorial hosted Hats Off! a Facebook Live virtual event on Thursday, June 3. If you missed the event, or want to relive the moment, you can watch the full recording of the celebration at https://www.mun.ca/convocation/celebration Keep in touch with Memorial as our newest alumni and get access to great benefits, including free webinars, professional development programs, mentoring programs and retail discounts. For more information, visit www.mun.ca/alumni Graduating students and alumni can also access supports to help them with career planning and reaching employment goals. For more information, visit www.mun.ca/student
MEDALS AND AWARDS
Governor-general’s Medal (Graduate) Amir Taheridehkordi
Governor-general’s Medal (Undergraduate)
Reilly Heith Smith
UNIVERSITY MEDAL FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE IN
Archaeology
Andrew Kenney
Behavioural Neuroscience
Olivia Elizabeth Barrett
Biochemistry
Reilly Heith Smith
Biochemistry (Nutrition)
Olivia Elizabeth Barrett
Biology
Jenna Barbara Tilley
Business Administration
Hind Rached Faiad
Business Administration (Grenfell Campus)
Patti Samantha Ricketts
Chemistry
William Trent Burgess
Classics
Eric Patrick Richard
Communication Studies
Sophie Elyse Cutler
Computer Science
Troy Joseph Anthoney Pfinder
Earth Sciences
David Joseph Drover
Economics
Daniel Clarence Moore
Post-secondary Education
Sara Sheehan
Primary/elementary Education
Carla Marie Bartlett
Music Education
Alison Joy Clarke
Civil Engineering
Hayley Elizabeth Rogers
Computer Engineering
Matthew Joseph Hickey
Electrical Engineering
Mark Scott Belbin
Mechanical Engineering
Marcus Joseph Berkshire
Ocean and Naval Architectural Engineering
Joshua Louis Veber
Process Engineering
Noah James Griffiths
English
(Grenfell Campus)
Muhammad Nadhiir Farhaar Kurmoo
English
Simon Todd Taylor
Environmental Science (Grenfell Campus)
Natalie Loretta Irene Parsons
French
Lacy Nicholle Custance
Geography
Laura Elizabeth Cadigan
German
Samantha Elizabeth Tuck
History
John Alexander Davis-abraham
Humanities
(Grenfell Campus)
Brady Nicholas Sheppard
Kinesiology
Deidre Caroline Dunphy Skinner
Law and Society
Mekaela Judith Butler
Maritime Studies
Dereck Joseph Angus Tait
Applied Mathematics
Matthew George Williams
Computational Math (Grenfell Campus)
Mallory Alene Snow
Pure Mathematics
Caleb Welbourn Jones
Medicine
Hilary Ramona Strong
Music
Andrew Glenn Luther
Nursing
Jenelle Marion Christina Revells
Philosophy
Ian Gerard Anobis
Physical Education
Nicklas Alexander Dolomount
Physics
(Grenfell Campus)
Mallory Alene Snow
Physics
Matthew George Williams
Police Studies
James Andrew Crawley
Political Science
Hannah Bernadette Breckenridge
Psychology
(Grenfell Campus)
Anna Dollimount
Psychology
Rachel Miriam Lee
Recreation
Brandon Glenn Eric Mercer
Religious Studies
Alicia Cory Lynn Anderson
Resource Management (Grenfell Campus)
Rebecca Madeline Rose King
General Science (Grenfell Campus)
Renee Ashley Barrett
Social Work
Rebecca Jane Hibbs
Social/cultural Studies (Grenfell Campus)
Sianna Marie Bulman
Sociology
Fiona Catherine Costello
Spanish
Sarah Ann Zebak
Technology
Desiree Keene
Theatre
(Grenfell Campus)
Bailey Frances Jackson
Visual Arts
(Grenfell Campus)
Rayden James Elliot Lawrence
Thesis-based Master’s Program
Emily Catherine Norton
All-course Master’s Program
Asia Rae-lyn Holloway
Chancellor’s Graduate Award Amrita Ghosh Chancellor’s Mehnaz Fry Leadership Amrita Family Ghosh Tabassum Foundation Award Undergraduate Graduate Award Fry Leadership Mehnaz Family Tabassum Foundation Award Undergraduate Leslie Maggie Thoms Ellen Clare Convocation O’dea Award Faculty Advisory of Board Business B.comm.(co-op) Administration Award for Meaghan Excellence Elizabeth Dorothy Larkin Advisory Award Board Chair’s Leadership Kelsey Sara Lomond Lisa Ankit Savage Srivastav MBA Convocation Award Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Newfoundland and Labrador Award forexcellence in Geoscience David Joseph Drover Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Newfoundland and Labrador Award for Excellence Mark Scott Belbin Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Newfoundland and Labrador Anniversary Award Andre Santoso Margaret Fitzpatrick Morgan Medal in Nursing Colby Drew Hurshman College of Registered Nurses of Newfoundland and Labrador Award of Excellence in the Bachelor of Nursing (Collaborative) Program Kennedi Elizabeth Boland College of Registered Nurses of Newfoundland and Labrador Award for Excellence in MN Program Mary Elizabeth Beresford Krystal Victoria Hackett Rebecca Jennifer Puddester Captain Robert A. Bartlett Science Award Reilly Heith Smith Faculty of Business Administration Advisory Board Bachelor of Business Administration Award for Excellence Tai Huu Le Dr. Sharon Buehler Community Health and Humanities Convocation Award Peggy Ann Rauman Canadian Association of Geographers (CAG) Award Jane Eleanor Kenny Captain George C. Whiteley English Prize Lacy Nicholle Custance Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Dean’s Award of Excellence (Course-based Master’s Program) Mithun Madhukumar Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Dean’s Award of Excellence (Graduate Diploma Program) Bernice Oluseun Oyedeji Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Dean’s Award of Excellence (M.eng. Program) Mohammad Mahdi Ghiasi Cox & Palmer Prize in Law and Society Amie Florance Richards Canadian Society for Civil Engineering, CSCE, Newfoundland & Labrador Section Convocation Award Ryan William Butt Canadian Society of Mechanical Engineering Medal for Academic Excellence Steven Jeffery Kennedy David Dunsiger Award for Excellence Zijun Gong Dick Buehler Award in Theatre Erika Jane Squires Drs. James and Leslie Rourke Convocation Award in Medicine Jessica Jennifer Guy Dean’s Honour Award in Engineering Stephanie Nicole Adey Memorial University of Newfoundland English Student Society (MESS) Award Sanjna Sanjay Joshi Faculty of Business Administration Dean’s Award Jeannine Marie Callahan Alanna Harriot Danielle Elizabeth Harris Lauren Vera Rowsell Faculty of Business Administration Dean’s MBA Award Patrick Kevin O’grady Faculty of Education Dean’s Graduate Award Keith Bernard Power Faculty of Education Dean’s Undergraduate Award Carla Marie Bartlett Megan Theresa Slaney Grace Morgan Prize in Biochemistry (Nutrition) Brett Ryan Farewell Helen Jones Convocation Award for Excellence in English Simon Todd Taylor A. C. Hunter Prize in English Kaitlyn Elizabeth Groves IEEE Newfoundland and Labrador Section Award Andrew David Nash Senator Joan Cook Convocation Award in Canadian Politics Hannah Elizabeth Catherine Loder Dr. James L. Walker Convocation Award Lauren Elizabeth Jackman Law Foundation of Newfoundland and Labrador Law School Scholarship Hannah Elizabeth Catherine Loder MER Award for Academic Excellence Kimberly Diane Burridge
MEDALS AND AWARDS
Faculty of Business Administration Advisory Board MBA Award for Excellence Jennifer Ann Button
MBA Award for Academic Excellence Adèle Amelia Jackson
Society of Chemical Industry Merit Award (Biochemistry)
Reilly Heith Smith
Society of Chemical Industry Merit Award (Chemistry)
William Trent Burgess
Harvey and Doris Murcell Scholarship in Religious Studies
Alicia Cory Lynn Anderson
Newfoundland and Labrador College of Social Workers Student Award Hayley Morgan Hillier
Reginald H. Brown Q.C. Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Bernadette Breckenridge
Austrian Ambassador’s Prize Abigail Ruth Ledwell
Prize of the Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany Nickolas Sebastien Thoms
Swiss Ambassador’s Prize in French Andrew O’dea
Swiss Ambassador’s Prize in German Stewart James Collins
Moire A. Wadleigh Graduate Award for Excellence in Environmental Science Almudena Garcia-garcia
Kelly Margaret Young
William J. May Prize in Post-secondary Studies (Undergraduate)
Sara Sheehan
Margaret Waterman Kelly Teaching Prize
Nicole Lynn Newhook
Newfoundland & Labrador Teachers’ Association Medal Madison Marie Curtis
BACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
Enayet Allah Abdelgaber, Cairo, Egypt Beatrix Abdul Azeez, Osun, Nigeria Sophie Jacqueline Laurie Bartlett, Torbay Mitchell Jeremy Brown, Mount Pearl Laura Elizabeth Cadigan, Holyrood George Chakhunashvili, St. John’s Selina Theresa-joyce Collins, Torbay Heather Emma Collins, Corner Brook Laura Elise Couturier, Torbay
Lacy Nicholle Custance, Truro, N.S.
Jinji Dawson, St. John’s
Andrea Michelle Penelope Deane, St. John’s Haylee Ruth Field, Paradise
Ian Anderson Flemming, St. John’s Jared Thomas Hogan, Mount Pearl Jordan Donald Vincent Hollahan, Mount Pearl
Noah Dean Jacobs, St. John’s Madison Alisa Janes, Conception Bay South Andrew Kenney, Ottawa, Ont.
Rachel Miriam Lee, Paradise Hannah Elizabeth Catherine Loder, Mount Pearl
Kerry Janelle Matthews, Grand Bank Katelyn Elizabeth Mayo, St. John’s Mary Catherine Moloney, Port Hood, N.S. Daniel Clarence Moore, Clarke’s Beach Blake Matthew Murphy, Parker’s Cove Deidre Ann Murphy, Parker’s Cove Mandi-lynn Michelle Noble, Springdale Kimberly Ann Noseworthy, St. John’s Laura Katherine O’keefe, St. John’s Renée Danielle Pender, Corner Brook Riley Andrew Pike, St. John’s
Abigail Pamela Poole, St. Lewis
John Patrick Raymond, Goulds Frances Veronica Reid, St. John’s
Lucas Ribeiro Alves Coelho, St. John’s Amie Florance Richards, Spaniard’s Bay Sarah Mary Roberts, St. John’s Melissa Pauline Roche, Witless Bay Bethany Seim, Covington, Wash. Sierra Skye Walker, Toronto, Ont. Brittany Annie Wall, St. John’s Meghan Maureen Waterman, Torbay
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Courtney Olivia Abbott, St. John’s Richelle Dianne Marie Abbott, Paradise Kelechi Precious Amadi, Lagos, Nigeria Alicia Cory Lynn Anderson, St. John’s
Ian Gerard Anobis, Paradise
Jasmine Amber Dawn Anstey, King’s Point Benjamin Scott Anstey, Deer Lake Carson Wayne Anthony, Mount Pearl Kendice Kean Armstrong, Belize, Belize Stella Lubangi Badibanga, St. John’s Laura Marie Baggs, St. John’s
Sarah Jane Baker, Hillview
Brittany Audrey Chantal Baker, Embree Cassandra Paula Barker, Marystown Oliver James George Barnes, Paradise Lilly Barnes, Cox’s Cove
Kyle William Bartlett,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Charlotte Alexandra Marie Diane Baxtersmith, Saskatoon, Sask.
Megan Beaudoin, Great Village, N.S. Brandalee Simone Beckford, Hanover, Jamaica
Ashleigh Kathleen Winnifred Belyea, Saint John, N.B.
Jacqueline Jane Bennett, Calgary, Alta Catherine Elizabeth Bennett, Mount Pearl Jasmine Alicia Betancourt, Belize City, Belize Kathryn Elizabeth Billard, Paradise Mark Wayne Bishop,fort Mcpherson, N.W.T. Heather Lynn Blake,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Stacey Nicole Blake, Torbay
Rachel Marie Boone, Bareneed
Patrick Ford Bowering, Hickman’s Harbour Matthew Robert Boychuk, Conception Bay South
Julisa Glenda Ann Brace, Southern Harbour Hannah Bernadette Breckenridge, St. John’s Sofia Victoria Brenton, St. John’s
Colin James Brockerville, St. John’s Katherine Jean Brown, Windsor, Ont. Jon-paul Benjamin Browne, Kingston, Ont. Sianna Marie Bulman, Edmonton, Alta. Faith Elizabeth Bursey, Bay Roberts Krista Erin Butler, St. John’s
Melissa Kaitlyn Butler, Paradise Tiffany Amber Butler, St. John’s Mekaela Judith Butler, St. John’s
Alicia Michelle Button, Old Perlican Timothy James Byrne, Stephenville Alicia Bridget Cadigan, Middle Cove Abigail Katherine Campbell, Miramichi, N.B. Nathan Malcolm Canning, Bridgeport Katie Alyssa Caravan, St. John’s
Kaylie Chaulk, Musgrave Harbour Brady Rochelle Chaulk-goodyear, Paradise Whitney Nicole Chesney, Massey Drive Andrea Lizeth Chirinos, St. John’s Catherine Margaret Church, St. John’s Trinity Gabrielle Cleary, St. John’s Danielle Erika Martha Clements, Clarenville Ashley Marie Collins,
Hammonds Plains, N.S.
Stewart James Collins, Paradise Katherine Cormier, London, Ont.
Fiona Catherine Costello, Fredericton, N.B. James Andrew Crawley, St. John’s Brendyn James Creamer, Corner Brook Ann Elizabeth Crocker, Corner Brook
Erin Margaret Germaine Croft, Calvert Timothy Duncan Cuff, St. John’s Katelyn Nicole Cumby, Mount Pearl Peter Austin Cumby, Labrador City Sophie Elyse Cutler, St. John’s Catherine D’aoust, Jemseg, N.B. Emma Gail Michelle Melendy Dalton,
St. John’s
Laura Ashley Davis, Halifax, N.S. Thomas Davis, St. John’s
Kate Rose Dawson, St. John’s
Natalie Sharlene Dempster, Charlottetown Isabella Christine Dennis, Pasadena Madison Domino, St. John’s
Victoria Eleanor Dowden, Torbay Shalene Elsie Lillian Drake, Labrador City Renee Duffy, Port au Port East
Gabriel Finn Dunn, St. John’s
Riley James Horwood Dunn, St. John’s Clara Elizabeth Dwyer, Conception Bay South
John Dyall, St. John’s
Isabella Celeste Fahey, St. John’s Matthew Moses Farwell, Gander Roshni Fiech, St. John’s
Aaron Scott Fifield, Mount Pearl Katherine May Fleming, St. John’s Hayley Susan Flynn, Forteau Marijean Lawrencia Mckay Flynn, Shearstown
Michael Foley, St. John’s
Katherine Ann Fournier, Yellowknife, N.W.T. Holly Fox, Enfield, N.S.
Keira Victoria Francis, Port aux Basques
Tena Ruth Gallichon, Gatineau, Que. Joséanne Gaudreau, Quebec City, Que. Erin Elizabeth George, Mount Pearl Amilia Catherine Gerbeau Murphy,st. John’s Amber Jade Gibbons, St. John’s
Allie Hannah Gill, Gander
Mallory Colleen Gillespie, Carbonear Elizabeth Rosalyn Glenn, St. John’s Janine Sarah Godwin, St. John’s Kaitlyn Marie Goodburn, South River Robin Marie Goudie, St. John’s
Karen Maureen Kathleen Grainger, St. John’s Bradley Clifford Greeley, St. John’s
Zoë Hayley Green, Burin
Tarrah Donette Greene, Long Harbour Shannon Maria Elizabeth Greene, Gander Kaitlyn Elizabeth Groves, Clarenville Ryan Bradley Halliday, St. John’s Mitchell Hamilton, St. John’s
Hillary Jacklyn Hann, Burgeo Natasha Mabel Haraga, Salmon Cove Stephen Peter Haring, Torbay Jacqueline Sandra Harnett, St. John’s Emily Clarice Suzzanne Harris, Bonavista Caitlin Elizabeth Harte, St. John’s Matthew Jonathan Helps, Nepean, Ont. Anna Renee Hennessey, Corner Brook Starlene Randi Hibbs, Peterview
Ryan Anthony Hickey, Benoit’s Cove Emilee Margaret Hickey, Placentia Jenna Garnier Hill, Corner Brook
Adam Nathaniel Hillier Conception Bay South
Sara Nadine Hillier, Cormack
Jarod Dwayne Hillier, Conception Bay South Emma Kathleen Hollett, St. John’s Bernadette Hon, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Brittany Rebecca Hood, Cross Creek, N.B. Shae-lynn Marie Hopkins, Mount Pearl Amie Natasha House, St. John’s Benjamin Scarfe Houston, Lloydminster, Sask.
Sydney Lee Howard, St. John’s
Kyle Davis Howe, Corner Brook
Cara Danielle Howell, Grand Falls-windsor Emma Nicole Hudson, Flatrock Mckenzie Elizabeth Hutchings, North West River
Amoy Monica Hutchinson, St. John’s Rhonda Jeanette Hutton, St. John’s Emily Sara Inder, Grand Falls-windsor Joshua Scott Ivany, St. John’s Brittany Ruby Ivany, Winterland
Leslie Ann Jamieson, St. John’s
Bobbi Julia Jensen, Harbour Breton Sanjna Sanjay Joshi, Dar-es-salaam, Tanzania
Rafsan Faruque Jugol, St. John’s
Evans Mugisha Kaijage, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
Candice Joy Kavanagh, St. John’s Courtney Megan Kean, St. John’s Mackenzie Cory Michelle Keats, Carbonear Emily Lynn Meade Keeping, St. John’s Liam Jacob Kelly, Logy Bay
Dawn Rayleen Kennedy, Paradise Keenan Kennedy, Barrie, Ont.
Megan Shannon Kieley, Conception Bay South
Meghan Laura King, St. John’s Katelyn Renee Kirkpatrick, Paradise Muhammad Nadhiir Farhaar Kurmoo, Port Louis, Mauritius
Jack Joseph Lambert, Harbour Grace Kevin Lapointe, Stittsville, Ont.
Isaac Wilfred Lawley, Mount Pearl
Nick Pierre Leclair, Barrie, Ont.
Crystal Starla Elizabeth Lefrense, Isle aux Morts
Zachary Robert Leshane, Lower Island Cove Clémentine Julie Lebailly, Saint-pierre, Saint-pierre and Miquelon
Abigail Ruth Ledwell, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Catherine Grace Legge, St. John’s Jingyi Lin, Toronto, Ont.
Alicia Trudy-anne Linthorne, Upper Island Cove
Erika Jane Lockyer, Conception Bay South Rachelle Catherine Lopresti, Brampton, Ont. Faith Jillian Loveless, Grand Bank Danielle Elizabeth Lowe, Mount Pearl Brianna Margaret Kay Ludlow,
Grand Falls-windsor
Emma Alexandra Macneil, Sydney, N.S. Ryan Francis Maddick, Goulds
Marc Bernard Mahoney, St. John’s
Mary Ruth Main, Bible Hill, N.S. Richard George Marshall, Burin Marlene Vicky Martin, Clarenville David Cody Martin, St. John’s Munyaradzi David Mazambani, Harare, Zimbabwe
April Susan Mcdonald, Cold Lake, Alta. Emily Lorna Mcgrath, St. John’s
Eric Ross Mckay, Outer Cove Madeline Clara Meadus, Mount Pearl Jessica Nicole Lisa Mercer, Carbonear Matthew William Mercer, Gander Madison Mercer, St. John’s
Emma Jane Mikhailyuk, St. John’s Paula Marie Milley, Dunville
Dillon Eric Byron Montague,
North West River
Olivia Mary Moores, St. John’s Kaitlyn Josie Morgan, Irishtown-summerside
Claire Hayley Morgan, St. John’s Abbigayle Jane Robyn Morris, St. John’s Alanna Joy Mouland, Bonavista Emma Lee Mugford, Corner Brook Barry Mullett, St. John’s
Jillian Julia Mullowney, Bay Bulls Mitchell David Murphy, Harbour Grace Steven Daryl Moulton Myles, Churchill Falls Denver Raye Newman, Corner Brook Jacob Joseph Norman, Paradise
Susan Cora Belle Noseworthy, Rattling Brook
Robyn Kimberly Noseworthy, Gander Maggie Mae O’connell, Mount Pearl Andrew O’dea, St. John’s
Chloe Ocean O’keefe, Mount Pearl Delia Mary Oates, Fermeuse
Andrea Jennifer Oliver, St. John’s Diana Agnes Nyangweso Onindo, Nairobi, Kenya
Jasmine Lori Osborne, Seal Cove White Bay Miranda Mary Osmond, Pouch Cove Laura Onyekachukwu Oziga, St. John’s Jennifer Karen Paddock, Mount Pearl Robyn Joyce Julia Parsons, Bay Roberts Meghan Alexis Parsons, John’s Beach Stephanie Uche Patrick-ntadi, Agbor-delta, Nigeria
Caitlin Gillian Payne, St. John’s
Laura Maria Payne, Rocky Harbour Brittany Venetta Peddle, Conception Bay South
Rylee Michelle Pennell, Lark Harbour David Harvey Derek Penney, St. John’s Megan Jean Penney, Conception Bay South Miranda Angela Penney, La Scie
Joel Christian Penney, St. John’s Ashley Blaine Pereira, Oshawa, Ont. Caroline Victoria Perry, Conception Bay South
John Sullivan Peters, St. John’s
Ann Dorothy Peters, St. John’s
Ebony Eve Pharamond,
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Juliana Elizabeth Phelan, Torbay Barbara Deanne Philpott, Mount Pearl Megan Elizabeth Philpott, Baie Verte Chelsea Lynn Pike, Bay Roberts Megan Joanne Pike, Flatrock Malcolm Hugh Pilgrim, St. Anthony Caleb Shane Pinsent, Stephenville Bryan Robert Joseph Poirier, Moncton, N.B. Tristan Harry Porter, St. John’s Zachary Alexander Porter, Vancouver, B.C. Madison Frances Lillian Porter, Burgeo Timothy George Daniel Pottle, Rigolet Gregory Keith James Powell, Pouch Cove Sarah Christine Power, Bay Roberts Jasper Silas Pritchard, North Vancouver, B.C. Ava Marie Provencher, St. John’s Nicholas Cavin Provencher, St. John’s Jason Gregory Anthony Pynn, Torbay Jarod Duane Quinlan, Holyrood Shelby Amanda Ralph, Traytown Nicole Anna Rice, St. John’s
Kyle David Robert Richards, Conception Bay South
Jessica Rae-anne Richards, South River Kaylee Joan Rideout, Corner Brook Ruth-ann Joy Rogers,glovertown Shauna Marie Rose-sullivan, Pouch Cove Bethany Lilla Rossiter, Torbay
Alorah Roussel, St. John’s
Kate Jacqueline Mary Rowe,conception Bay South
Curtis Jason Saunders, Deer Lake Melissa Marie Sedgwick, St. John’s Ruth Marie Béatrice Serret, Moka, Mauritius Alison Sarah Jane Sheppard, St. John’s Brady Nicholas Sheppard, Stephenville Hilary Jane Sheppard, St. John’s Alexandria Lesley Sheppard, Churchill Falls Jessica Rae Simmons, Corner Brook Brandon Riley Skanes, Goulds Melanie Darlene Smith, St. John’s Madison Hannah Snook, Steady Brook Mckenzie Kathleen Snook, Woody Point Olivia Mary Kathleen Snow, St. John’s Donovan Francis Snow, Grand Falls-windsor Vanessa Danielle Snow, Catalina Heather Aletta Florence Snow, St. John’s Alexandra Paige Snow, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Kristan Terry Snowdon, Albany, P.E.I. Brooklyn Alanna Sparkes, St. John’s Michael Paul Spearns, St. John’s Alecia Devon Spencer, St. John’s Chelsea Lorraine Eleanor Spicer, Channel-port aux Basques Christopher Sean Squires, Mount Pearl Brooke Nora Squires, Paradise
Neil Christopher Stafford, Edmonton, Alta. Laura Elizabeth Stanley, St. John’s
Kai Stephenson, St. John’s
Kataya Dawn Stewart, Marystown Michael David James Stone, Fortune Jordan Strowbridge, Burin
Kristen Breanna Summers, St. John’s Delando David Swaby, Grange Hill, Jamaica Kaelyn Nicole Sweeney, St. John’s Lindsey Swift, Kippens
Rebecca Dawn Taylor, St. John’s
Kelcie Taylor, Raleigh
Simon Todd Taylor, St. Anthony Nicholas Ford Taylor,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Alisha Marlene Temple,
Norman’s Cove-long Cove
Renee Margaret Thistle, Baie Verte Deanna Florence Thomas, Calgary, Alta. Aneirin Guillaume Thomas, St. John’s Clark Wesley Thompson, Mount Pearl Benjamin Luke Thompson, Rocky Harbour Jessica Nicole Thorne,conception Bay South Kosta Tiodorovic, Belgrade, Serbia Mackenzie Cori Tipple, Flatrock Kendra Marie Tobin, Witless Bay Megan Danielle Tobin, Conception Bay South
Brittany Lee Traverse, St. John’s Anderson Gregory Traverse, Corner Brook Samantha Elizabeth Tuck, St. John’s Shane Patrick Tucker, Conception Bay South Raluchukwu Hilary Ugamah, St. John’s Bryan Michael Vaughan, Goulds
Tyler Michael Wall, Paradise Meagan Renee Walsh, Marystown
Rose Heather Walters, St. John’s Abigail Patricia Warren, Corner Brook Emily Rebecca Webb, Gander Christopher John Wells, St. John’s Kennedy Laura Wellwood, Lantz, N.S. Joseph David Whalen,
Petty Harbour-maddox Cove
Rachel Madeline Whalen, St. John’s Zachary Wheeler, St. John’s Jonathan Michael Whelan, St. John’s Jessica Amber White, Corner Brook Aaron White, Torbay
Andrew Edward Charles Williams, St. John’s Vannessa Megan Williams, Edmonton, Alta. Caitlin Rujonna Williams, Belize City, Belize Kendra-lee Eunice Williams, Deer Lake Brianna Jane Winsor, Iqaluit, Nun. Miranda Caroline Winter, Labrador City Riley Sara Winters Happy Valley-goose Bay Mackenzie Scharmaine Woodfine, St. John’s Emily Nicole Workman, Paradise Hongyan Zhang, Mount Pearl
Yihang Zhang, Harbin, China
Siyi Zhou, Shanghai, China
Rachel Margaret Anne van Vliet, Toronto, Ont.
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HONOURS)
Adam Bungay, Mount Pearl
Wei Xin Chin, Kajang, Malaysia Kaitlyn Rebecca Mary Chubbs, L’anse au Clair
Cameron Lloyd Coish, Lewisporte Amin Ebrahimi, Kuwait, Kuwait Caitlin Anita Edwards, Carbonear Hind Rached Faiad, Beirut, Lebanon Joshua Harold Ford, Pasadena Jessica Robyn Fry, Amherst, N.S. Ambrose John Graham, Peterborough, Ont.
Noel Armstrong Hammett, Mount Pearl
Allison Maude Rose Jacobs, Paradise
Tai Huu Le, St. John’s
Yi Zhen Lee, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Mingxuan Li, Xinjiang, China Mélanie Meyer, St. John’s
Dana Regina Miller, St. John’s Meghraj Manaskumar Mukhopadhyay, Corner Brook Erica O’brien, Ferryland
Adam Thomas Derrick Payne, Corner Brook
Lauren Caroline Pecore, Conception Bay South
Sharad Protiti, Dhaka, Bangladesh Kriti Puri, St. John’s Savannah Faithe Quinlan, Baytona Patti Samantha Ricketts, Burgeo Mishelle Gabriela Rodriguez Espinoza, Guayaquil, Ecuador Ashley Joy Simmons, Mount Pearl Robert Charles Taylor, Saint John, N.B. Heidi Elizabeth Thornhill, St. John’s Huitong Zhao, Huludao, China
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Farzad Ahmed, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Kayla Ajtay, Stephenville
Yousef Alabed, St. John’s
Alwaleed Aljomaah, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Allison Loretta Anstey, Port Perry, Ont. Patti Irene Avery, Conception Bay South Binh Thai Bach, Danang, Vietnam Brandon Craig Robert Barrett, Whitbourne Rhonda Mary Bartlett, Portugal Cove South Fahad Bashar, Abu Dhabi,
United Arab Emirates
Shawn James Batten, Conception Bay South Nicholas Graham James Bennett, Mount Pearl
Mina Morgan Bikhet Morgan,calgary, Alta. Darian Kendall Bird,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Kimberly Latisha Broomfield,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Kaitlyn Philomena Bridget Brophy,fermeuse Madison Lee Budgell, Paradise
David Thomas Robert Bugden, Mount Pearl Josh Fraser Burt, Waverley, N.S. Melissa Marie Burton, Paradise
Sarah Ann Butler, Paradise
Megan Margaret Marion Byrd, Terrenceville Liam Fredrick Careen, Mount Pearl Samyuktha Chandolu, St. John’s Ruvarashe Cynthia Chikomo,
Harare, Zimbabwe
Sherry Lynn Chubbs,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Michael Joeseph Clancey, St. John’s Shania Jacquline Clancey, St. John’s Natasha Megan Cobb, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Kaitlyn Coish, Stag Harbour
Annette Rachel Diane Colbourne, Little Bay Courtney Margaret Ann Cole, Conception Harbour
Alana Michelle Comeau, Dartmouth, N.S. Chloe Marie Connolly, Lark Harbour Riley Eugene Cook, Corner Brook Mackenzie Hailey Barbara Croft, Aquaforte Caitlyn Krixsan Crosbie, Bay Roberts Adam Paul Crotty, St. John’s
Ashley Pearl Croucher, Grand Falls-windsor Kimberley Ann Cuff, Paradise
Davor Cukeric, Ottawa, Ont.
Meghan Elizabeth Curran,
St. John’s
Kathryn Nora Daley, St. John’s
Leah Elizabeth Dawe, St. John’s Makayla Rose Delaney, St. John’s
Hewa Ralalage Nayanajith Udara Dharmasiri, St. John’s
Matthew Dines, St. John’s
Keith Thomas Dodge, Mount Pearl Rebecca Placida Dooley, Logy Bay Claire Shevon Dooley, Moncton, N.B. Darren Daniel Downey, Codroy Valley Alexander Peter Duffy, Torbay Christopher Wayne Adam Durdle,bell Island Nathan Harris Eddy, St. John’s Koushik Chowdary Ellanki, St. John’s Yousef Elsayed, Cairo, Egypt
Anik Ferdous, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Charlene Ivy Flynn, Grand Falls-windsor Erika Elizabeth Rae Forsey, Corner Brook Troy Robert James Fowler, Mount Pearl Emily Ann Frampton, St. John’s Mitchell Calvin George Fudge, Triton Crystal Lynn Gamester, St. Albert, Alta. Nipun Santhush Perera Gammanage, Colombo, Sri Lanka
Lauren Keane Gardner, Ottawa, Ont. Matheus Gaudert, Sao Leopoldo, Brazil Oluwatobi Peter Gbade, St. John’s
Kyle Brandon Rodney George, Corner Brook Woody Brian Gerrard, Antigonish, N.S. Adam Jonathan Green, Edmonton, Alta. Valerie Priscilla Griffiths,
Ship Harbour
Joseph Stephen Walter Guerra,
St. John’s
Yiteng Guo, Beijing, China
Brooke Anne Hagerman, Ottawa, Ont. Ryan Edward Harding, Logy Bay Jeremy Harold Harnum, Winterton Zishan Hassan, Bodhgaya, India Zachary Andrew Hawco-crowley,conception Harbour
Shuying He, Guangdong, China Stephen John Head, St. John’s Corinne Healey, St. John’s
Rebecca Diane Hearn, Harbour Grace Raelynn Keri Heath, Trenton, N.S.
Evan Vincent Hibbs, Gander
Taylor June Hicks,
Musgrave Harbour
Emma Ann Hiscock, Clarenville
Qihui Hong, St. John’s
Erica Margaret Horwood, Carbonear
Leanne Theresa House, St. John’s
Ryan David Howell, Paradise
Daniel Matthew Richard Hunt, Gaultois Sayed Husain Husaini, St. John’s
Judith Uju Ifeadi, St. John’s
Abigail Sarah Jeddore, Conne River Andrew Jonathan Kaplan, St. John’s
Erin Jean Kearsey, Mount Pearl
Mark James Keats, Logy Bay
Karim Adel Salaheldin Khalifa Abdelrahman, St. John’s
Vytis Kibirkstis, Pointe-claire, Que. Brandon Gilles Kilfoy, St. John’s
Elena Catherine Mary King, Gander Riley James King, Gander
Hillary Teri Kinsella, Witless Bay Jennifer Frances Lambe, St. John’s Kunal Jitendra Laungani, St. John’s Benjamin Robert Ledrew, Conception Bay South
Kaitlyn Noelle Lewis, Grand Falls-windsor Erin Lindsay Sarah Lewis, Paradise
Ryan Ley, Bridgewater, N.S.
Yifei Li, Xian, China
Neal Stewart Loucka, St. John’s Cameron Doyle Macisaac, Codroy Valley Dylan Alexander Mackenzie, St. John’s
Jil Oritsemisan Madamiedon, Warri, Nigeria Uzair Mansoor, St. John’s
Robert Boulanger Manstan, Labrador City
Tendai Marazanye, Harare, Zimbabwe
Claire Kathleen Martin, St.john’s Daniel Patrick Martin, Gander
Jacob Frederick Matthews, Corner Brook Cassie Georgina Mccarthy, Benoit’s Cove Hayleigh Christine Mcgrath, Branch Robert Michael Meaney, St. John’s Melissa Marie Melnychuk, Saskatoon, Sask. Carlos Eduardo Mendoza, Ladyville, Belize Nicholas David Mercer, Bay Roberts
Julia Kathleen Mercer, Bay Roberts Natasha Rebecca Dora Mercer, Port Aux Basques
Courtney Renée Mercer, Conception Bay South
Amaan Arif Merchant, St. John’s Anthony Edward Metcalfe, St. John’s Amanda Marie Middelkoop, Dartmouth, N.S.
Sharon Glennys Mills, St. John’s Toufique Morshed, St. John’s
Kayla Lisa Mugford, Bay Roberts
Omar Muktadir, Chittagong, Bangladesh
Alana Dawn Needle, St. John’s Bethany Dora Neil, Isle aux Morts Tanyaradzwa Farai Audrey Nhamo, Harare, Zimbabwe
Nicole Chantel Katrina Nicholas, Jackson’s Arm
Hongjun Ning, St. John’s
Sabrina Jabin Nitu, St. John’s
Cody Eric Seymour Noseworthy, Harbour Grace
Katie Nicole Nurse, Paradise
Jason Rodney Roy Park, Corner Brook Robert Joseph Parrill, Corner Brook Kelly Sarah Parrott, Clarenville Timothy Joseph Parsons, St. John’s Steven John Peach, Bay Roberts Danielle Ada Peddle, Doyles
Melissa Megan Penney, Corner Brook Nathan Wayne Penney, Mount Pearl Blair Charles Raymond Penney, Gander Laura Carolyn Penney, St. John’s Megan Jean Penney, Conception Bay South Chelsea Eileen Perry, Shelburne County, N.S. Chesley Thomas Petten, Conception Bay South
Nathan Richard Petten, Conception Bay South
Theresa Marina Phillips, Paradise Ashton Jeffrey Piercey, Paradise
Colby Mark Pike, Port au Choix Andrew Michael Pinsent, Corner Brook Jessica Emily Porter, Conception Bay South Md Arafat Rahman, St. John’s Rebecca Rideout, Conception Bay South Allyson Lynn Robbins, Pasadena
Chad Michael Roberts, Lewisporte Noah Isaac Robinson, Mount Pearl Mathias Jesus Rodriguez Gonzalez,
St. John’s
Brian Paul Ronayne, Witless Bay Nicholas Christopher Thomas Rumbolt, St. John’s
Clarke Lloyd Charles Sampson, Port Hope Simpson
Dwight Curtis Saunders, Cook’s Harbour Tanya Natalee Scarlett Nee’ Haughton, Hamilton, Ont.
Kayley Ginelle Senior, Lewin’s Cove Emily Miranda Seymour, Timberlea, N.S. Paul Dermot Patrick Sharpe, Bauline Zubayar Ahmed Shuvo, Dhaka, Bangladesh Peter Thomas Slaney, St. Lawrence Kelsey Anne Smith, Kippens
Beth Smith, Bedford, N.S.
Dikshita Sookrauj, Petit Verger, Mauritius Lauren Danielle Squires, Kitimat, B.C. Adam Gerald St. Croix, Mount Pearl Drew Perry Stonehouse, Cap Le Moine, N.S. Dylan Rocky Aaron Stringer, Clarenville Mehnaz Tabassum, St. John’s
Kazi Zarin Tasnim, Dhaka, Bangladesh Kyle William Taylor, St. John’s
Kun Tong, Shanghai, China
Isaac Edward Trask, Holyrood Brandon Derek Tremblett, St. John’s Daniel Peter Keith Tucker, Elliston Melissa Frances Turner,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Jacob Carter Upshall, Conception Bay South Cara Vardy, St. John’s
Tiffany Nadine Karen Vatcher, St. John’s Gregory Edward Wakeham, St. John’s Stephen Patrick Wall, Kingston, Ont. Shangyun Wang, St. John’s
Guanxin Wang, Xi’an, China
Kaitlyn Alicia Warren, Conception Bay South Kyle Vincent Whelan, Paradise
Linda Nicole White, Conception Bay South Aimee Diana White, St. Brendan’s Mitchell Robert White, Deer Lake Ridmi Bimsarani Wickramaarachchi, Ja-ela, Sri Lanka
Cynthia Maria Williams, St. John’s Alicia Christa Wong, St. John’s
Qifan Wu, Nanchang, China
Haobo Yao, Taiyuan, China
Jessica Elizabeth Loren Young, Conception Bay South
Shixi Zhang, St. John’s
Zimu Zhao, Lang Fang, China
Jiuzhi Zhao, Beijing, China
Zhen Zhou, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE HONOURS (CO-OPERATIVE)
Mckenzie Lee Antle, Marystown Brittany Danielle Boone, Gander
Noah Paul Briffett, Pasadena Katherine Jean Brown, Windsor, Ont. Jeannine Marie Callahan, Corner Brook Moira Elizabeth Cooper, St. John’s
John Dyall, St. John’s
John Thomas Farrell, St. John’s
Leslie Caroline Feltham, Glovertown Luke Harold Fowlow, Milltown Joshua David Gillis, St. John’s
Alanna Harriot, Penang, Malaysia Chelsea Tracey-lynn Harris, Lethbridge Danielle Elizabeth Harris, St. John’s Alicia Nicole Lori Ann Holloway, Bloomfield Mackenzie Rae Hynes, Corner Brook Cody William Jenkins, Woodstock, N.B. Adam David Jones, Mount Pearl Charlotte Mattea Kean, Wesleyville Sonya Killam, Quispamsis, N.B. Brandon Edward Lacour, Holyrood Meaghan Elizabeth Dorothy Larkin, St. John’s
Lindsay Patricia Lynch, Whitbourne Taylor Leigh Mcdonald, Badger Mitchell Bryan Mcgrath, St. John’s
Kelsi Ann Mullins, Harbour Breton Michael Edward Nash, Placentia Cecilia Jean Oxford, Grand Falls-windsor Katelyn Jane Parsons, Gander Meghan Cecilia Proudfoot, Gander Lauren Vera Rowsell, Botwood Sheldon Philip Ryan, St. John’s William Allan Bryant Small, Conception Bay South
Jesse Edward Stanley, Clarenville Katherine Edith Stoodley, Milltown Jayde Victoria Strickland, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Brandon Peter Yetman, Paradise
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (CO-OPERATIVE)
Geoff Kyle Andrews, St. John’s Alexander Donald Badcock,
St. John’s
Jenna Drew Bartlett, Codroy Valley Noah William Burt, Grand Falls-windsor Brian Robert Butler, Paradise
Aaron Michael Chafe,
Petty Harbour-maddox Cove
Erin Marie Connors, Paradise Matthew Douglas Delaney,lunenburg, N.S. Matthew David Doody, Conception Bay South
Nathan Robert Dunne, Paradise Isabelle Nicole Dyer, Logy Bay Matthew Aaron Charles Gillis, Clarenville Devon Graham, Cape Broyle Brandon Kevin Grainger, Paradise Sarah Jillian Hamlyn, Durrell
Tanner Michael Hann, Kippens Dawson David Hicks, St. John’s
Yazan Jabr, Amman, Jordan
Emily Maria Louise Jackson, Goulds Samuel Baillie Jacobson, Halifax, N.S. Adam Todd Jenkins, Mount Pearl Yezheng Jin, St. John’s
Jonathan Joyce, Mount Pearl Safwan Ahmed Khan, St. John’s Kelsey Sara Lomond, Creston Jennifer Roberta Macdonald, Mount Pearl Alyssa Louise Maidment, Lower Island Cove Munashe Mandoza, Harare, Zimbabwe Claire Dorothy Mcgrath, St. John’s Clarissa Medea Mcmahon, St. John’s Hayley Ruth Meadus, St. John’s
Justin Douglas Alexander Mitton, Dieppe, N.B.
Aidan Darren Northcote, Kelowna, B.C. Liam Vincent O’keefe, St. John’s Shelby Dorothy Oates, Carbonear Joshua Kenneth Oates, St. John’s Joshua Phillip Patrick Parsons, Flatrock Ally Samantha Keri Pike, Paradise Breena Agnes Power, Goulds Chelsey Marie June Sceviour, Botwood Annie Mercedes Skinner, St. John’s Laura Grace Stratton, Conception Bay South Michelle Elizabeth Taylor,st. John’s Mesud Toskic, St. John’s
Anika Joy Walsh, Grand Falls-windsor Kendell Nicole White, Charlottetown Gillian Marion White, Placentia
Kent Joseph Whitten, St. John’s Jonathan Harold-curtis Williams,clarenville Zachary Martin Young, Dunville Zhenou Zhang, Linfen, China Hongyan Zhang, Mount Pearl
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (INTERMEDIATE/SECONDARY)
Nathan Adam Hugh Boyd, Halifax, N.S. Coline Tisserand, Fougerolles, France
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (POST-SECONDARY)
Christopher Wayne Batten, Conception Bay South
Valetta Norma Colbourne, Corner Brook Lori Michele Collins, Conception Bay South Joshua James Cullinane, St. John’s
Mark Gerard Duggan, St. John’s
Mary Darlene Flight, Paradise
Lori Ellen Hogan, Paradise
Shelly Tara, Leighton,
Conception Bay South
Rachel Sarah Lockhart, Neguac, N.B. Samantha Margaret Payne, Paradise Rodolfo Fischer Pimentel, St. John’s Hanieh Ossadat Shahravan, Dartmouth, N.S. Sara Sheehan, Grand Falls-windsor Shane White, St. George’s
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY/ELEMENTARY)
John Reuben Ralph Acreman,
La Crete, Alta.
Melissa Lynette Blanche Adams, St. John’s Lauren Elizabeth Avery, St. John’s Jillian Eileen Avis, St. John’s
Bethany Alisa Baker, Paradise
Laura Ellen Barr, Conception Bay South Carla Marie Bartlett, Marysvale Kathleen Priscilla Blundon, Mount Pearl Michaela Marie Anne Brown, Kentville, N.S. Michaela Trudi Linda Brown, Englee Stephanie Anne Buckle, Corner Brook Nicole Catherine Casey, Grand Falls-windsor Amy Josephine Chambers, Lakefield, Ont. Heather Elaine Chislett, St. John’s Carliee Ida Chubbs,
Happy Valley-goose Bay Samantha Jean Clark, Carbonear Destiny Marie Collins, Bonavista Kristina Noelle Collins, Logy Bay Brittany Nicole Corbett, South River Nicholas Daniel Drover, Bay Roberts Carolyn Emily Dumaresque, Gander Kathleen Ann Fitzgerald, Mount Pearl Laura Ann Genge, Flower’s Cove Dominique Christy Gibbons, Forrester’s Point
Andrew James Gibson, Truro, N.S. Kirsten Laura Gillam, Corner Brook Megan Catherine Greene, Mount Pearl Jonathan Paul Guy, Pynn’s Brook
Jana Lynn Hall, Paradise
Julia Patricia Marie Hall, St. John’s Susan Emily Hawkins, Mount Pearl Sophia Alice Hewitt, Cormack
Jenna Nicole Hickey, Paradise
Ashley Marie Hodder, Paradise
Beth Mary Marie Hopkins, Bay Roberts Karissa Lacey Horne, Bloomfield, P.E.I. Caitlin Mary Catherine Howard, St. John’s Heather Lorraine Hunt, Conception Bay South
Jillian Michelle Hutchings, Winterland Alyson Margaret King, Paradise
Daniel James Lambert, Harbour Grace Victoria Lynn Ashley Ledrew, Labrador City Alyssa Gail Lucas, St. John’s
Nicholas Mandville, Mount Pearl
Sarah Elizabeth Marshall, Corner Brook Emily Lorna Mcgrath, St. John’s
Alyssa Rose Mcgrath, Conception Bay South Courtney Leah Mcintyre, Napan, N.B. Wendy Nicole Muise, South Branch Johanna Scotia Murphy, St. John’s
Mark David Norris, Clarenville Katharine Mary Elizabeth Nuotio-trimm, Grand Falls-windsor,
Alexis Julia Oldford, Conception Bay South Laura Sherri Louise Parrell, St. John’s Bethany Chantel Pearce, Gander
Sarah Elizabeth Pevie, Rigolet
Kristen Corrina Poole, Pool’s Cove Krysta Charlotte Courage Quinn,mount Pearl Robyn Mary Kathleen Redlin, Cormack Jennifer Dawn Reid, Bishop’s Falls Jonnie Symone Ricketts, Middle Arm Andrew Keith Roberts, Spaniard’s Bay Hayley Doreen Roche, Outer Cove Aleisha Rodriguez, Mount Pearl Melissa Clara Scott, Paradise Samantha Christine Shea, Glenwood Deidre Marie Shears, Stephenville Crossing Megan Theresa Slaney, St. Lawrence Rebecca Candace Smith,
North West Brook
Stephanie Rochelle Snow, Conception Bay South
Alfreda Gail Squires-bavis, Paradise Alyssa Sara Evangeline Strickland, Bay d’espoir
Holly Megan Stuckey, St. John’s
Colin Taylor, Paradise
Kelsey Noel Vaters, St. John’s
Janna Kathleen Walsh, St. John’s Amber Anastasia Whiteway, Churchill Falls
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Spencer Abbott, Paradise
Ahmed Taha Ahmed Abdelgawad,st. John’s Austin Otieno Achuo, Nairobi, Kenya Stephanie Nicole Adey, Mount Pearl Sultan Al-ahmari, Mecca, Saudi Arabia Shahbad Alam, St. John’s
Willie Charles Allingham, Brig Bay Bradley Ryan Andrews, Gander Benjamin Raymond Avery, Gander
Anol Azad, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Tarik Aziz, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Aswin Jose Babu, Kothamangalam, India Shauna Lee Bailey, Grand Falls-windsor Kyle James Balsom, Southport Mohammed Daud Barez, St. John’s Jacob George Battcock, St. John’s
Mark Scott Belbin, Lewisporte Marcus Joseph Berkshire, Arnold’s Cove Nigel Bradley Bickford, St. John’s Hayley Susan Blackwood, Glovertown Hannah Vera Bradbury, Corner Brook Arnab Brahma, Dhaka, Bangladesh Jillian Morgan Breau, Moncton, N.B. Jenna Marie Broders, Conception Bay South Brandon Owen Burt, King’s Point Jenna Karyn Joy Burt, Birchy Bay
Ryan William Butt, Grand Falls-windsor Hugh Edward John Camilleri,victoria, B.C. Marc James Joseph Case,mount Pearl Eamonn Thomas Casey, Hampton, N.B. Jonathan Patrick Cashin, Gander Hipolito Jose Castillo, Belize City, Belize Sidney Joseph Castillo, Belize City, Belize Timothy Dermot Ronald Caudle, St. John’s Nigel Raymond Chaytor, Clarenville Andrew Robert Clarke, Channel-port aux Basques
Leanne Chelsea Clarke, Bay Roberts Brandon Todd Clarke, Paradise
Lucas Marshal Codner, Torbay
Kaytlin Amber Cole, Conception Harbour Logan Zachary Collier, Paradise
Travis William Collins, Spaniard’s Bay Christopher Michael Collins, St. John’s Alyssa Marie Comerford, Conception Bay South
Cody Mason Lewis Coombs, Lloydminster, Alta.
Braden Arthur Coombs, Conception Bay South
Joshua Mitchell Corcoran, Riverhead, St. Mary’s Bay
Stephen Charles Crant, Grand Falls-windsor Mark Norman Crant, Paradise Chelsea Lynn Croft, St. John’s Michael William Daly, St. John’s Declan Christopher Daly, St. John’s
Liam Neil Dawe,
Conception Bay South
Bradley Benjamin John Dawe, St. John’s Kyle Patrick Delaney, St. John’s Jean-robert Maurice Desrosiers, St. John’s Warren Beck Dietrich, Halifax, N.S. Jillian Melissa Doyle,
Petty Harbour-maddox Cove
Lonnie Miguel Dredge, Black Duck Cove Mark Walter Duffett, Random Island Liam Patrick Dunphy, Mount Pearl Sarah Embree, Halifax, N.S.
Andro Eskandar Farag Eskandar,
Suez, Egypt
Ian Michael Farewell, Marystown Elisha Evelyn Farrell, Marystown
Paul David Flynn, St. John’s
Carissa Alma Garland, Caplin Cove Jeremy Rocky Gates, St. John’s
Kaitlin Genge, Mount Pearl
Aidan Brook Gillard, St. John’s Nicholas Mark Goodyear, Lumsden Liam Tyler Graham, Conception Bay South Sarah Bethany Ruth Green,
Grand Falls-windsor
Angela Theresa Greene, Goulds
Jeffrey Morgan Greenslade, Conception Bay South
Justin Paul Gregory,
Conception Bay South
Noah James Griffiths, Torbay
Marilen Antonette Guerra, Belmopan, Belize
Nathan Paul Guimont, Beaver Bank, N.S. Shahir Haque, Dhaka, Bangladesh Mahamudul Hasan, St. John’s Katherine Gail Hatcher, St. John’s
Ryan Fredrick Hawkins,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Brett Fredrick Heistinger, St. John’s Matthew Joseph Hickey, Outer Cove Matthew Ryan Hiscock, Deer Lake Austin Christopher Everett Hodder,st. John’s Riley Christopher Hodder, Gander
Riley Hogan, Steady Brook
Heather Jean Holmes, Paisley, Ont. Logan Andrew Stewart Hornell, Cambridgenarrows, N.B.
Chad Adam Frank Hounsell, Greenspond Abdul Rahim Iqbal, Lahore, Pakistan David Isaiah Jeans, Stephenville Oluwatodimu Olalekan Jenrolaoyo, Nigeria Nathaniel James Johnson, Middle Cove Peter Alphonsus Kavanagh, Ferryland Kathryn Nicole Kelly, Conception Bay South Devin Douglas Kelly, St. John’s
Steven Jeffery Kennedy, Torbay Brandon Thomas John Kennedy, Torbay Rachel Maria Kieley,
Conception Bay South
Jarret Francis Kolanko, Labrador City Yolaman Kor, St. John’s
Douglas James Laing, St. John’s Harrison Roger Earl Latham,mount Pearl Mitchell David Lawlor, St. John’s Matthew Todd Lawrence, Conception Bay South
Peter Hieu-khoi Le, St. John’s
Anh Minh Lê, St. John’s
Luc Rene Lefebvre, Halifax, N.S. Michael Ambrose Lewis, St. John’s Mitchell Martin Henry Lewis, Baytona Devin William Thomas Lidster, Cupids Junyong Liu, St. John’s
Tiuri Beren Lomond, Stephenville Mitchell Richard Lundrigan, Conception Bay South
Tyler Craig Paul Lundrigan, Spaniard’s Bay Kevin Thomas Manning, Clarenville Zachary Paul Matthews, Mount Pearl Hrishit Mazumder, Kolkata, India Gillian Caroline Mclean, Torbay Alexander David Mcneil, Trepassey Brody Peter Phelps Mckeown,
St. John’s
Rowan Michael Meaney, St. John’s
Jake Stewart Miller, St. John’s Bradley William Mills, Mount Pearl Desirae Aubrey Minnett, St. John’s Raylene Mitchell, Happy Valley-goose Bay Stephen Alexander Morrison, Gander Tinotenda Mudunge, St. John’s Muhammad Daniyal Mumtaz, Corner Brook Andrew David Nash, St. John’s
Nada Nasr, Cairo, Egypt
Ioana Mihaela Nicolescu, Paradise Megan Morgan Nolan, Bareneed Andrew Steven Noseworthy, Clarenville Somebi Jennifer Nwogu, Lagos, Nigeria Hailey Elizabeth O’blenes, Moncton, N.B. Emily O’dea, St. John’s
Heather Mary O’leary, St. John’s Keaton James Oates, Mount Pearl
Joud Omary, St. John’s
Maddison Jacquelin Osmond, Mount Pearl Zack Keenan Ozon, Gander
Brian Russell Ozon, Logy Bay
Deep Vijay Kumar Patel, Nairobi, Kenya Kartik Himanshubhai Patel, Gandhinagar, India
Matthew Glenn Patey,
Happy Valley-goose Bay
Victoria Mary Pennell, St. John’s
Ryan Douglas Penney, St. John’s Victoria Mariyka Petrov, St. John’s Taylor Nadine Petten, Port de Grave
Zoe Sarah Renee Philpott, Lewisporte Meghan Halley Pierce, St. John’s
Alex Benmore Porter, St. John’s Amber Cavelle Power, Burin
Noah Brian Quilty,
Conception Bay South
Lucas Alexander Reid, Deer Lake Muhammad Raza Riaz, St. John’s
Jesse James Rideout, St. John’s Jordan Roche,fox Harbour
Hayley Elizabeth Rogers, Trinity, B.B. Jonathan Jeremiah Rowe, Clarenville Zachary Clayton Russell, Bonavista Fernando Alejandro Sáenz,san Pedro Sula, Honduras
Andre Santoso, Jakarta, Indonesia Wesley Robert Saunders, Carbonear
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Robin Alexander Schilg,middle Cove Mitchell Samuel Searle, Conception Bay South
Ammer Shahid, St. John’s
Cong Shao, Jinan, China
Erik Jordan Silveira Mello, Torbay Thomas Jared Skinner, St. John’s Shane Slaney, St. John’s Alexander Ryley Smith, Bridgewater, N.S.
Matthew Smith, St. John’s
Joshua William Smith, Arnold’s Cove Olivia Patricia Smith, St. John’s
Moya Adriane Spencer, Creston Sydney Selina Spurrell,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Kylie Velma Squires, Sibley’s Cove Jarad Gregory Squires, Torbay
David Gerald Francis Stairs,hodge’s Cove Katherine Jane Stone, St. John’s Victoria Eve Strickland, Bonavista Mitchell Carson Stride, Lewisporte Andrew James Stride, Corner Brook Martine Alexandra Syroteuk, Calgary, Alta. Noah Joseph Taite, Happy Valley-goose Bay Igor Tchouiko, St. John’s
Joy Lee Mei Teo, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Christopher Earl Thorne, Norman’s Cove Rachel Julia Tobin, Witless Bay
Ifenna Thankgod Ulasi, St. John’s Desiree Van Heerden, Gander
Joshua Louis Veber,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Liam Gerald Waghorn,bedford, N.S. Nicholas Samuel Walsh, Burnt Cove Brady Scott Walsh, St. John’s
Cassidy Lucas Samuel Warren,arnold’s Cove Alex Pearce Wells, Mount Pearl Marshall Philip White, St. John’s Victoria Whitten, St. John’s
Kjell Julius Wick, Edmonton, Alta. Samaka Wickramaratne, Gunasekera, St. John’s
Daniel Leyon,
Cyril Williams, Churchill Falls Rodney Joseph Winsor, St. John’s Jonathan Charles Winsor, St. John’s Matthew Stephen Wong, St. John’s Jared Paul Woodman, Mount Pearl Nicholas Robert Yamamoto, Toronto, Ont. Diego Yoshio Yamamoto, St. John’s
Cole George David Yarn,paradise Philip Ronald Young,
Grand Falls-windsor
Tyler Stuart Young, Codroy Valley
Julie Theresa Young, St. Alban’s
BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENT AND SUSTAINABILITY
Lexi Rae Fequet, Corner Brook Sabrina Terri Fisher, Corner Brook
Lucas Wade Alexander Hoyles, Deer Lake Rebecca Madeline Rose King, Gander Chenelle Caroline Lessard, Old Fort Bay, Que. Jacquelyn Pittman, Pollard’s Point
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS (THEATRE)
Isabella Christine Dennis, Pasadena Emma Hewitt-nippard, Jackson’s Arm Gina Hrachy, Boyle, Alta.
Bailey Frances Jackson, Ottawa, Ont. Riley Jadzia Keats, Deer Lake Sophia Maria Molnar, Ottawa, Ont. Lonni Catherine Patey, Port Saunders Nicole Marie Redmond, Bay Roberts Luke William Rowe, St. John’s Hailee White, Murray Harbour, P.E.I. Sherry White, Stephenville
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
Emily Rowena Anderson, Corner Brook Lauren Frances Brake, Heatherton
Julia Linda Brake, Corner Brook
Han Cecilia Donovan, Portugal Cove Nicolette Ethel Joyce Dredge, Pasadena Kayla George, Carbonear Shannon-rené Dale Husbands,
St. John, Barbados
Rayden James Elliot Lawrence, Canso, N.S. Bethany Jean Mackenzie, Logy Bay Bailey Paige Macphee, Sherwood Park, Alta. Gregory Undi-aama Maleme, Toronto, Ont. Melissa Nicole Mercer,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Ho Him Mok, Tai Po, Hong Kong Jessica Danielle Pynn, Corner Brook Omar Raza, Guwahati, India Shannyn Rose Reid, Whitbourne
Kathryn Emma Shave, Norris Point Mitchell Jerry Snow, Victoria
BACHELOR OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION (CO-OPERATIVE) HONOURS
Jessica Ruth Cole, Paradise Nicholas Christain Pike, St. John’s Jennifer Caroline Roberts, Gander
BACHELOR OF HUMAN KINETICS AND RECREATION (CO-OPERATIVE)
Bradley Letemplier, Corner Brook Rebekah Shaelyn Leyte, St. John’s Hailey Madison Owens, Conception Bay South
Haley Diana Pinksen, Burin
Emily Ann Powell, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s Erin Rebecca Ryan, St. John’s
Marie Danielle Smith, Corner Brook Najaula Leslie Sparkes, Carbonear Christopher John Tobin, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF KINESIOLOGY HONOURS (CO-OPERATIVE)
Bailie Yolanda Tracy Bolt, Arnold’s Cove Tori Barbara Carter, Mount Pearl Emma Charlotte Cull Seldom, Fogo Island Jamie Lucy Claudia Kennedy, Corner Brook Cheryl Anne Macphail, Lawrencetown, N.S. Kristen Priscella Pike, West St. Modeste Kelsey Anne Shute, Harbour Grace Deidre Caroline Dunphy Skinner, Grand Falls-windsor
Emma Pearl Wallace, Sussex, N.B.
BACHELOR OF KINESIOLOGY (CO-OPERATIVE)
Jacob Donald Atwood, Norris Arm Morgan Georgia Cooper, Port Union Philip Francis Edwards, Outer Cove Casey Terrance Hancock, Gander Siobhan Bridget Anastasia Murrin, Seaforth, N.S.
Alexandria Adale Oake, Marystown Ryan John Shea, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF KINESIOLOGY (HONOURS)
Devynn Elizabeth Bailey, St. John’s Gloria Nathalie Gihozo, Kigali, Rwanda Emily Katherine Marie Kingston, Miramichi, N.B.
Jamie Térèse Lake, Avondale
Kelly Robbins, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF KINESIOLOGY
Russell Chun, Dieppe, N.B.
Lauren Elizabeth Collins, St. John’s Jacob William Davis, Clarenville Rebecca Gladney, Mount Pearl Benjamin Luke Gracie-krilow, Georges River, N.S.
Jordan Allan Hartery, Marystown Matthew Joseph Hoyles, Carbonear Stephen Anthony Macdonald, Carbonear Jeremy Alexander Maillet,
Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Darcy Kevin O’reilly, Bay Roberts
Kyle Chadwick Patten, Grand Bank Jordan Pomeroy, Placentia Alexandra Ryan, Middle Cove Michaela Ruth Shiner, Smith’s Harbour
BACHELOR OF MARITIME STUDIES
Kanackappally Joseph Antony, St. John’s Nicholas James Robert Doherty, Cornwall, Ont.
Kyle Stephen Doucette, Halifax, N.S. Michael James Fischer, Salt Spring Island, B.C.
Jaideep Singh Johar, Winnipeg, Man. Justin Edwin Manuel, Halifax, N.S. Theodore Pasquarella Marr, Halifax, N.S. Kent Arthur Mcleod, Chemainus, B.C. Minh Kha Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam Douglas William Roland Stacey , Victoria, B.C.
Timothy Paul Stanley, Paradise Dereck Joseph Angus Tait, Halifax, N.S.
BACHELOR OF MUSIC (HONOURS)
Luke Thomas Blackmore, St. John’s
Benjamin Phillip Diamond, St. John’s Stefan James, St. John’s
Andrew Glenn Luther, Corner Brook Grace Frances Macdonald, St. John’s Emma Kathleen Maceachern, Truro, N.S. James Basil Moran, Pouch Cove Anna Christina Rumbolt, Gander Christina Tan, Montreal, Que.
BACHELOR OF MUSIC
Nicholas Joeseph Boland,portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Jack Michael Cyril Brennan, Labrador City Kyleigh Hyacinth Brisson, Corner Brook Naomi Yvonne Brown, St. John’s Mahina Lucia Graham-laidlaw , Calgary,
Alta.
Kendra Margaret Jacque, Makkovik Caleb Alexander Mcrobb, Toronto, Ont. Alexandrea Helen Mitchell, Calgary, Alta. Kendra Marie Sutton, Goulds Lucinda Rudiger Toews, Campbell River, B.C. Kendra Felicity Wheeler, Irishtown-summerside
BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION
Ryan Patrick Aspell, St. John’s
James Edward Michael Black,victoria, B.C. Matthew Richard Bouchard, Weldon, N.B. Sara Nina Judith Carter, Head of Jeddore, N.S.
Alison Joy Clarke, Burin
Madison Marie Curtis, Mobile Stephen Paul Griffiths, Placentia Kendra Margaret Jacque, Makkovik Bradley Samuel Jefford, St. John’s Amina Keshrud, St. John’s
Cleary William Maddigan, St. John’s Isaac James Mazer, Suffolk, P.E.I. Brandon Leslie Leonard Thomas Mollon, Sydney, N.S.
Christopher Douglas Reid, Barrie, Ont. Andrew Dale Waite, Charlottetown, P.E.I. Shannon Woodrow, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Emily Anne Adams, New World Island Monica Chelsea Carmel Angell, Gander Ejenavi Arido-muoboghare,warri, Nigeria Kaleigh Anne Au, Massey Drive
David Gerard Aylward, King’s Cove Temitope Esther Balogun, Okun-ajah, Nigeria
Brandon Chad Barnes, Creston South Heidi Amelia Barrett, St. John’s
Trisha Ann Barry, Piccadilly
Kaitlyn Victoria Batstone, Irishtown-summerside
Heidi Genelle Belben, Forteau
Allison Mary Bennett, Gander Miranda Amelia Bennett, Fort Mcmurray, Alta.
Kiearra Lynn Benoit, Lourdes Samantha Nicole Billard, Grand Fallswindsor
Jennifer Rae Blanchard Gushue, Corner Brook
Kennedi Elizabeth Boland, Corner Brook Lauren Alexandra Bolt, Conception Bay South
Austin Wilson Bowering, Bay Roberts Sarah Ashley Bursey, Massey Drive Keisha Rita Butler, Conception Bay South Madison Deanne Cahill, Flatrock
Anna Louise Carew, St. John’s Miranda Ann Marie Chafe, Paradise Danielle Lynn Cheeseman, Marystown Grace Maria Clarke, St. John’s Jennifer Amy Coates, Gander
Sarah Jane Coffin, St. John’s
Briana Gertrud Colbourne, Roddickton-bide Arm
Morgan Dawn Cole-o’neill, St. John’s Allie Jennifer Coles, Savage Cove Sarah Ada Collier, St. Alban’s
Ashley Michelle Combden, Happy Valleygoose Bay
Morgan Elizabeth Courtney, Mount Pearl Mackenzie Margaret Courtney, Mount Pearl Cassandra Leigh Cousins, Labrador City Bethany Theresa Bridget Croke, Avondale Amber Ann Culleton, Fox Harbour Victoria Brooke Curlew, Gander
Baylie Carla Curtis, Channel-port aux Basques
Jessica Rose Deviller, Hantsport, N.S. Gaëlle Suvah Dingha Yaounde, Cameroon Jaime Ada Doyle, St. John’s
Leah Kathleen Dwyer, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Kyle Maxwell Edison, Corner Brook
Lisa Jean Ellis, St. John’s
Kate Marie Ennis, Mount Pearl
Robyn Jennifer Feehan, Outer Cove Janelle Zita Anne Fleming, St. John’s Lynea Jasmine Frances Fleming, St. John’s Dawson Neil Frayn, Rocky Mountain House, Alta.
Jessica Freake, Conception Bay South Vanessa Mary Florence French, Mount Pearl Courtney Mckayla French, Coley’s Point Morgan Sarah Elizabeth Fry, Victoria Lexie Joann Mae Fudge, Deer Lake Kayla Marlene Fudge, Corner Brook Jesse Rae Gibson, Edmonton, Alta. Jennifer Marie Gillespie, St. John’s Nicole Paula Gould, Port au Choix Hayley Jessica Goulding, Corner Brook Sarah Nicole Goulding, Corner Brook Jennifer Rachel Green, St. John’s Meghan Michelle Haines, Conception Bay South
Leslie Kristen Hammond, St. John’s Jessie Mary Hand, St. John’s
Chelsey Adele Harnum, Winterton Taylor Kaitlin Linda Harnum, Heart’s Delight Rebecca Lynn Harris, St. John’s
Robyn Anastasia Hawco, Mount Pearl Maria Loretta Heath, Sheppardville Monica Adriana Herrera, Mount Moriah Gary David Hibbs, St. John’s
Rebecca Marie Higgins, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Cassandra Elizabeth Hiscock, Corner Brook Chelsea Marie Holloway, Bloomfield Crystal Cindy House, Port Saunders Kelsey Nina House, River of Ponds Christopher Brent Hughes, Corner Brook Shikara Isabella Dawn Hughes, Gander Jessica Hunt, Paradise
Colby Drew Hurshman, Windsor, N.S. Ashley Danielle Hyde, Red Head Cove Krista Dorothy Inkpen, Burin Rebecca Mary Jackman, Carbonear Ashley Krista Joyce, Mount Pearl Amber Audrey Kane, Lewisporte Brittany Shania Kean, New-wes-valley Brianna Denise Kean, Badger’s Quay Laura Ann Yvonne Kelloway, Carbonear Haley Marie Kelly, Epworth
Liam John Thistle Kenney, Corner Brook Kurtis Daniel Kerr, Marystown Kristina Marie King, Victoria
Rosita Maria Kubelka, St. John’s
Jamie Ruth-ann Ledrew, Embree Rebecca Jamie Hunter Leaman, Victoria Keely Nicole Legge, Heatherton Paulina Katherine Livingstone, Wolfville,
N.S.
Kristen Anna Locke, St. John’s Kennedie Rose Macdonald, New Dominion, P.E.I.
Shalyn Laura Macisaac, Dartmouth, N.S. Melanie Ann Maher, St. John’s Jonathan David Mallay, St. John’s Katrina Lydia Martin, Corner Brook
Lori Elizabeth Martin, Pouch Cove Jennifer Renee Mavin, Grand Bank Holly Nicole Mccarthy, Frenchman’s Cove Joshua Shannon Mclean, Green Island Cove Morgan Elizabeth Crosbie Mercer, South River
Daniel Francis Alvin Mercer, Little Bay Chad James Nathaniel Mercer, Spaniard’s Bay
Cassandra Nicole Miller, Goulds Haruna Miyazaki, Nozawaonsen, Japan You Jin Moon, St. John’s
Christine Martha Elizabeth Morey, St. John’s Raquel Michelle Morgan, Paradise
Ben Avery Morgan, St. John’s Jenna-lee Morris, Robinsons Samantha Emily Mouland, Mount Pearl Kaitlyn Ashley Mouland, Musgrave Harbour Samantha Maxine Mouland, Newtown Claire Heather Nash, St. John’s
Alexis Luella Beth Neuman,vermilion, Alta. Keri Ann Elizabeth Emma Noe,l Carbonear Ashley Shanna O’brien, Kitchener, Ont. Meaghan Catherine O’leary, St. John’s Laura Brooke Oake, Beaumont Kathryn Belle Oliver, Conception Bay South Christina Anita Park, Corner Brook Tiana Nicole Parker,conception Bay South Anna Parmiter, St. John’s
Olivia Parsons, Corner Brook
Rylie Makenzie Patey-caines, River of Ponds Anna Colleen Payne, St. John’s Heather Haley Payne, Jackson’s Arm Chelsea Elizabeth Payne, St. John’s Sarah Patricia Pennell, John’s Beach Olivia Claire Penney, Torbay
Robyn Lynn Penney, Grand Falls-windsor Taylor Colin Philpott, Gander
Noah Robert Mitchell Pierce, Harbour Breton
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Sarah Jean Pike, Shoal Brook Vanessa Victoria Pitcher, Winterton Elaina Eleanor Pittman, Clarenville Amber Linda Plowman, Port Saunders Riley Kent Power, Lourdes
Brooke Catherine Lee Power, Grand Fallswindsor
Allison Jean Randell, Conception Bay South Gurleen Randhawa, St. John’s
Marisa Josephine Reid, Corner Brook Claire Elizabeth Reynolds, Corner Brook Hannah Renee Rice, Paradise Hannah Danae Ricketts, Torbay Allyson Emily Ricketts, Upper Island Cove Steven Carl Rideout, Conception Bay South Jordyn Renée Roul, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Sophie Karolina Rouleau, Corner Brook Jocelyn Rozee, Berwick, N.S.
Megan Daisy Dorcas Russell, William’s Harbour
Emma Joanne Russell, Blaketown Vanessa Sampson, St. John’s Autumn Cassandra Samgee Saunders,grand Falls-windsor
Terri Emma Lynn Savory, St. John’s Daniel Anthony Sawyer, Lowell, Mass. Anna Schamper, St. John’s
Kelsey Leigh Denise Shearing, Corner Brook Sarah Katherine Sheppard, York Harbour Ryan Matthew Simms, Paradise Jessica Ellen Simpson, Gander Stephanie Jennifer Lynda Skinner, Lourdes Jasmine Meta Slade, Salmon Cove Taylor Maryn Smart, Lethbridge Bethany Susan Catherine Snow, Happy Valley-goose Bay
Jordan Kieran Specker, Irishtown-summerside
Sarah Emily Squires, St. John’s Kendra Tanya Starkes, Nipper’s Harbour Shellbie Elizabeth Sutton, Amherst, N.S. Alana Alexis Symmonds, Conche Brittany Starr Tallick, Corner Brook Samantha Christine Taylor, St. John’s Danielle Elizabeth Taylor, Victoria Jessica Emily Taylor,conception Bay South Katelyn Grace Templeman, Bonavista Shelby Emma Thomas, Massey Drive Nicole Brenda Kathleen Thomas, Carbonear Kelsey Kimberly-ann Tuck, Salmon Cove Dulcie Josephine Tucker, Glovertown Natasha Marie Vere-holloway, St. John’s Sienna Maria Wagg, Deer Lake
Katie Elizabeth Wall, Corner Brook Ashley Michaela Walsh, Conception Bay South
Angela Laura Ward, Stephenville Amber Kathleen Warren, Margaree Nikita Rose Wells, Jackson’s Arm
Kiley Emily Billie Wells, Lewisporte Jeremy Daniel Wells, St. John’s Bethany Anne Welsh, Come By Chance Sheldon William Malcolm Whalen,harbour Grace
Catherine Elizabeth Whiffen, St. John’s Shelly Marie White, Mcivers
Robyn Lynn Margaret White, Whitbourne Amy Angeline Winter, Clarke’s Beach
BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
D’arcy Patrick Bennett, Paradise Alexander Jason Thomas Currie,conception Bay South
Steven Thomas Day, St. John’s Nicklas Alexander Dolomount,corner Brook Adam Gerard Fitzgerald, St. John’s Gregory Lorenzo Flood, Ottawa, Ont. Blake Monty Fudge Conception Bay South Kiera Isobel Hewitt, Beaverbank, N.S. Jeremy Nathan Lehr, St. John’s Naomi Lauren Lepage, Moncton, N.B. Gregory John Manuel, Mineville, N.S. Karol Katherine Morales Pazmino, Quito, Ecuador
Jeremy Craig Pike, Paradise
Eric Ondre Power, Burin Bay Arm David Clifton Summers, Gander
Ryan Gerard Tobin, Conception Bay South Jake Fraser Noel Warren, Burin Bay Arm Danny Richard Wicks, Mount Pearl
BACHELOR OF RECREATION (HONOURS)
Quinn Eleanor Durand, Ottawa, Ont.
BACHELOR OF RECREATION
Jewel Elizabeth Verna Baggs, Twillingate Olivia Clarke, Victoria
Morgan Fitzgerald, St. John’s Antonia Sula May Russell Francis, Tors Cove
Laura Nicole Ings, Mount Pearl
Kelli Marie Linehan, Mount Carmel Brittany Gloria Mckay, Springdale Renée Marie Melanson, St. John’s Brandon Glenn Eric Mercer, Coley’s Point Jane Charlotte Murphy, St. John’s Gabrielle Samantha Neil, Bay Roberts Hayley Jennifer Redmond, St. John’s Mackenzie Noelle Reid, Winterton Chelsea Frances Anne Reid, Paradise Noah Shaun Williams, Mount Pearl
BACHELOR OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Jessica Anne Galliott, Corner Brook
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HONOURS)
Reem Omer Abdalla Abdelrahim, St. John’s Salma Omardeen Ameer Omardeen, Gaborone, Botswana
Abigail Owusuah Amo, Corner Brook Mark Essak Fawzy Armanious Maqar, Mahboula, Kuwait
Cassidy Arnold, London, Ont.
Joshua David Avery, Northwest Brook Maddison Melina Baldwin, Carbonear Olivia Elizabeth Barrett, Clarenville Olivia Jayne Barry, Corner Brook Allison Joy Bartlett, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Jennifer Elizabeth Bent, Conception Bay South
Nawshin Tabassum Binte Alim, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Claire Nicole Brenton, Massey Drive William Trent Burgess, Bay Bulls Alexander Thomas Burke, Long Harbour Jenna Kathy Caines, Bartlett’s Harbour Grace Emily Callahan, Humber Village Stephen James William Cooke, Leading Tickles
Amber Loretta Critch, Corner Brook Oluwaseun Odun Daini, Lagos, Nigeria Anna Dollimount, Stephenville
Ariana Kori Doody, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s David Joseph Drover, St. John’s Abigail Catherine Druken, Paradise Mayar Ayman Elbaz, Cairo, Egypt Abdulkarim Mohamed Elnaas, Portugal Cove-st Philip’s
Andréanne Ennis, Ottawa, Ont. Mitchell Gerald Fagan, Conception Bay South
Brett Ryan Farewell, Torbay
Sarah Fitzgerald, Bauline
Marie Flanagan, St. John’s
Gillian Grace Foley, St. John’s
Alicia Marie Follett, Mount Pearl
Kelsi Dawn Fry, Labrador City
Lauren Olivia Gallagher, Fredericton, N.B. Joshua Michael Garland, St. John’s Andrew Davis Garnier, Eastern Passage, N.S. Delania Joselyn Breeanna Gormley, Hartland, N.B.
Rebecca Claire Griffin, St. John’s Natasha Chantelle Hanlon-squires, John’s
Alexandra Marie Hannam, Marystown Kristopher Adrian Hanrahan, Marystown Scott Donald Hartigan, Dartmouth, N.S. Aimé Hirwa, St. John’s
Andrew Thomas Hogan, St. John’s Timothy Hong, St. John’s
Bradley Christopher Howell, St. John’s Elliot Gene Marion Hoyle, Bedford, N.S. Gregory James Hynes, Glovertown Divya Imrit, Quatre-bornes, Mauritius Kyle Braden Ivany, St. John’s
Lauren Elizabeth Jackman, St. John’s Luke Samuel Jackman, Corner Brook Lavnakar Jalim, Quatre Bornes, Mauritius Yuthika Jalim, Quatre Bornes, Mauritius Caleb Welbourn Jones, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Asha Christine Kennedy, St. John’s
Jane Eleanor Kenny, St. John’s Hannah Maggie Kenny, St. John’s Rebecca Jane Lawrence, Conception Bay South
Matthew Leroux, St. John’s
Kiersten Beth Maceachren, Conception Bay South
Lauren Ashley Macgowan, Petty Harbour Shelby Bree Macneil, Glace Bay, N.S. Liam Mckinlay Major, St. John’s Andrea Elizabeth Mcgrath-janes, St. John’s Bibi Areefa Mohamed, Essequibo Coast, Guyana
Abbie Ching Morales, Stephenville
Tyler Nickson, Beaconsfield, Que. Adam Nissen, Edmonton, Alta. Vanessa Lauren Noel, St. John’s Nicholas Peter-thomas Noel , Conception Bay South
St.
Noah Thomas O’brien, St. John’s Lauren Anne O’driscoll, Plate Cove East Lindsay Oldham, St. John’s
Katelyn Abigail Parsons, St. John’s Natalie Loretta Irene Parsons, Corner Brook Andrew David Pearce, St. John’s
Élie Pellerin, Canton-de-hatley, Que. Laura Mae Pittman, St. John’s Allison Karen Pond, Oromocto, N.B. Landen Power, Kitchener, Ont.
Alyssa Marie Power, Bay Bulls
Brody Selby Stone Rose, Labrador City April Claire Rose, Norris Arm
Katie Rose Ryland, Pasadena
Kristen Sarah-jo Seymoure, Botwood Reilly Heith Smith, Clarenville Nicholas Roger Smith, Saint John, N.B. Catherine Elizabeth Kirkland Smith, Mount Pearl
Paige Squires, St. Albert, Alta.
Sarah Thelma Marie Stone, Clarenville Kallie Tonya Blanche Stone, Clarenville Allyson Jane Summers, Conception Bay South
Duncan Glen Swedlo, Cochrane, Alta. Jessica Thornhill, Fortune
Kaitlyn Jane Marie Tobin, Bay Roberts Kate Renee Tobin, Conception Bay South Meheroon Nesa Tondra, St. John’s Stephanie Colleen Tuck, St. John’s Joshua George James Tulk, Pasadena Jake Malcolm Veinott, Marystown Rachel Alice Grace Vey, Mount Pearl Corrie Victoria Vincent, Surrey, B.C. Kelsey Rose Theresa Vinnicombe,st. John’s Emily Mary Wall, Chapel’s Cove
Leah Jessie Walters, Corner Brook Derek Laval Wan-yan-chan, Port-louis, Mauritius
Kayla Jessie Theresa Warren, Isle aux Morts Geoffrey Donald Webb, Orillia, Ont. Ashan Wijesinghe, Colombo, Sri Lanka Matthew George Williams, Gander Joshua John Winter, Gander Cristopher Yates, Springdale
Jodi Olivia Young, Corner Brook
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Oluwalaanu Ayotomiwa Adeyemi, Ikeja Lagos, Nigeria
Joseline Ishimwe Aimee, St. John’s
Alvi Al Rahman, Sylhet, Bangladesh
Ali Al-edhari, St. John’s
Kiana Marie Alfaro, San Ignacio Town, Belize Abby Rita Elizabeth Anderson, Corner Brook Dawn Pauline Andrews, Gaultois Joshua Robert Anstey, St. John’s
Ian Duncan Chandi Anunda, Nairobi, Kenya Nicholas Otto Atkins, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Michael David Au, Mount Pearl Manikanta Avula, St. John’s
Seana Baker, Whitby, Ont.
Elliott Nicholas Barnes, St. John’s Renee Ashley Barrett, Corner Brook Lauren Jessica Barron, St. John’s
Kent Robert Barter, Mount Pearl
Shae Erica Batson, Gander
Samuel Anthony Beaulieu, St. John’s Annika Edna Bieger, St. John’s
Jessica Anne Mcphee Blatta, Winnipeg, Man.
Jennifer Nicole Blundon, St. John’s
Jake Aaron Joseph Bonin, Kentville, N.S. Fabien Loïc Bosquet, Rose Hill, Mauritiu Bahaa Bou Moughlabay, Chbaniyeh, Lebanon
Richard William Charles Bradbury, St. John’s Chelsey Buggie, Miramichi, N.B. Robyn Mary Joan Bulgin, St. John’s Dylan Paul Burden, St. Lunaire-griquet Kylie Sharron Bussey, Gander Maggie Joanne Butler, St. John’s Lauren Alexandria Butler, Conception Bay South
Brianna Pearl Anne Butt, Badger Ruvarashe Chengetai Bvocheko, Harare, Zimbabwe
Fangyuan Cao, Shanghai, China Timothy Vincent Carew, Witless Bay Brailyn Brooke Cave, Grand Falls-windsor Morgan Lee James Chafe, Petty Harbourmaddox Cove
Zachary Sebastian Cheema, Mount Pearl Leyao Chen, St. John’s
Jiayu Chen, St. John’s
Weiming Chen, Huizhou, China Morgan Elizabeth Childs, Riverview, N.B. Kyle Samuel William Codner, Torbay Alexandria Marie Coffey, St. John’s Devan Mae Coldwell, New Glasgow, N.S. Kirsten Elaine Connors, St. John’s
Noah Thomas Conohan, Paradise Kaylea Cook, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Jessica Leann Costain, Dieppe, N.B. Dylan James Cross, Reidville
Laura Rose Curtis, Tors Cove
Patricia D’souza, Edmonton, Alta. Gillian Gertrude Davis, Mount Pearl Rebecca Ashley Dawson, Steady Brook Heidi Kristina Maria Dean,campbell River, B.C.
Margret James Deering, Pasadena
Faith Amy-lenora Dempster, Happy Valleygoose Bay
Alena Sophia Djukin, St. John’s
Fatima Noor Dogar, St. John’s
Noah Brian Donovan, Upper Island Cove Christopher Robert Doyle, St. John’s Madison Erin Doyle, Ottawa, Ont. Madelyn Kimberley Drover, Portugal Covest. Philip’s
Colton Bryan Duffenais, St. John`s Aaron George Dwyer, Corner Brook Eman Sherif Elbakry, Cairo, Egypt Ahmed Salem Elfeghe, St. John’s Melissa Anne Elliott, St. John’s
Josie Olivia Ellis, Clarenville Matthew Thomas English, Corner Brook Meghan Michelle Ezekiel, St. Andrews, N.S. Oreoluwa Oluwajoba Fagbenle Gaborone, Botswana
Morgan Hannah Faulkner, Bishop’s Falls Tyler David Feener, St. John’s
Kallie Cassandra Denise Fifield, Lewisporte Coady David Fitzpatrick, Conception Bay South
Alissa Victoria Devon Flight, Victoria Veronica Lenora Irene Flowers, Hopedale Riley Dean Foss, Embree
David Foster, Woodstock, N.B.
Tyler Francis French, L’anse au Loup Chelsea Brittainy Frutos, San Ignacio, Belize Brittney Gianna Garcia, Belize City, Belize Christian Arthur Goodridge, St. John’s Alan Pinchuan Gou, St. John’s
Neilly Anaïsa Govind, St. John’s Kaitlyn Hayley Grandy, Garnish Rebecca Allison Green, Valley, N.S. Kolton Kurtis Green, Dunville
Emily Grace Marie Greene, Labrador City Victoria Jessica Greening, St. John’s Amber Elizabeth Guest, Goulds Xiaoxue Guo, Lanzhou, China
Noelle Malisha Hamlyn, Lacombe, Alta. Muhammad Hammad, Karachi, Pakistan Seokho Han Chuncheon-si, South Korea Trenton Darrin Hancock, Paradise Nicholas James Hancock, Rocky Harbour Emily Gail Harris, Happy Valley-goose Bay Brandon James Harris, La Scie
Eric Harty, Duntara
Christopher David Hatcher, St. John’s Noah Gerald Hayden, Cape Broyle Adrienne Lenore Hayes, Eastport Nelson Ian Hernandez, Benque Viejo, Belize Tyson James Hickey, Fortune
Chelsea Pauline Marie Hicks-ryan, Pasadena
Jared Thomas Hogan, Mount Pearl
John Curtis Hollett, Conception Bay South Hilary Yee Wen Hon, Shah Alam, Malaysia Alice How Chun Lun, Whitby, Ont. James Hudson, Forteau
MD Zayed Imam, St. John’s
Gregory Daniel Jackson, Truro, N.S.
Erika Melissa James, Rockland, Ont. Jenna Katie May Jefferies, Laurenceton Scott David Jennings, Corner Brook Yeshna Jhankur, Montagne Blanche, Mauritius
Nicholas Adam Kardos, Appleton Raymond Leonard Keats, Conception Bay South
Valerie Kehoe, St. John’s
Dylan Maxwell Kennedy, Holyrood Mohammad Saad Khawer, St. John’s John Christopher King, Paradise Bethany Helen King, St. John’s Abdul-hilmi Mohamed Kulindwa, St. John’s Mackenzie Eric Landry, Wesleyville Christian Thomas Lanoë, Marion Bridge, N.S. Brian James Lawrence, Gander
Joliker Leandre, Westmoreland, Jamaica Teng Hong Lee, Kajang, Malaysia Ashley Elizabeth Legge, Harbour Grace Meghan Emily Lehr, Carbonear
Onn Jynn Leong, Kajang, Malaysia Alexandra Sarah Lewis, Grand Falls-windsor Robyn Taylor Lewis, St. John’s Xuemeng Li, Zibo, China
Caroline Li Chay Chung, Beau Bassin, Mauritius
Wei Liu, St. John’s
Xincheng Liu, Ning An, China
Yifeng Lu, Orange Walk Town, Belize Nancy Clare Lundrigan, St. Lawrence
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Benjamin David Alexander Lyons, Upper Blackville, N.B.
Benjamin Harold Macdougall, Windsor, N.S. Austin Tyler Macneil, Groves Point, N.S. Yumna Ezeddin Madi, St. John’s
Sarah Marion Maher, Deer Lake
Rand Manir Majid, St. John’s Elizaveta Makarova, Montreal, Que. David James Martin, Conception Bay South Chelsea Jessica Mayne, Brown’s Arm Allison Louisa Mckinlay, St. John’s Mary Jean Mcmaster, Porters Lake, N.S. Ali Mekawy, Cairo, Egypt
Victoria Melanson, Rothesay, N.B. Lucas James Menard, Flatrock
Gillian Nana Yaa Konadu Mensah, Accra, Ghana
Daniel John Mercer, Tilton
Shyanna Lynn Mercer, Grand Falls-windsor Brandon Tyler Michael Mertes, Bareneed Brandon Dean Palmer Mesher, Happy Valley-goose Bay
Tristan Alan Minihan, Sydney, N.S. Dana Andrew Mohseni, Grand Mira South, N.S.
Kirby Andy John Mouland, Musgrave Harbour
Madison Marie Murphy, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Reagan Elizabeth Myers, Chapel’s Cove Rebecca Dianne Myles, Corner Brook Matt Nassour, Beirut, Lebanon
Kevin Xavier Navarro Hernandez, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Miranda Leona Newman, Paradise Samantha Anne Nichols, Calgary, Alta. Shruti Mutungi Nkwanzi, Kampala, Uganda Miranda Christine Norman, St. John’s Sage Alexandra Northcott, St. John’s Zachary Michael Northcott, St. John’s Brandon Noseworthy, Port au Port Keshia Mary Elizabeth Noseworthy, Bell Island
Haley Heather Noseworthy,
Point Leamington
Samad Alias Nyein Chan Hyderabad, India Nicholas Dean O’neill, Corner Brook Sean Ezekiel O’rielly, St. John’s Elizabeth Obidiran, St. John’s
Gabriel Oghenebrume Okoro, Oviorie, Nigeria
Maria Alexandra Isabelle Olaechea, La Paz, Bolivia
José Antonio Ordóñez, Guayaquil, Ecuador Tanisha Catherine Florence Parsons, Trout River
Amanda Paige Parsons, St. John’s Emily Beth Parsons Hillier, St. Anthony Ava Cristina Peill, Canning, N.S. Alexandra Marleen Pellerin, Whitby, Ont. Jasmine Elizabeth Penney, Corner Brook Mackenzie Michael Peyton, Paradise Troy Joseph Anthoney Pfinder, Toronto, Ont. Jennifer Janice Pittman, St. John’s Kiersten Pittman, Stephenville Matthew Robert Pond, Moncton, N.B. Zoe Ricki Marie Pond-legge, Durrell Sara Patricia Powell, Pouch Cove
Sarah Power, Churchill Falls
Zahin Hasan Prangon, Chittagong, Bangladesh
Rebekah Anne Pynn, St. John’s Taswaf Rahman, Dhaka, Bangladesh Diya Devi Ramkooleea, Poudre D’OR Village, Mauritius
Sarvesh Rawoojee, Vacoas, Mauritius Demetri David Reid-rumbolt, Deer Lake Brooke Angela Rendell, Bishop’s Falls Liam Edward Rice, Mount Pearl Danielle Nicole Ricks, Pollard’s Point Emily Jane Rideout,conception Bay South Justin Reuben Roberts, Fogo
Miguel Avery Roberts, Triton
Tiffany Nicole Roberts, Robert’s Arm Kyla Jean Robertson, Halifax, N.S. Alecia Olivia Robichaud, Bellefond, N.B. Holly Victoria Rogers, Paradise Rodrigo Xavier Rubio Calderon, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Danielle Alyssa Rumbolt, Conception Bay South
Tahsin Ahmed Sakib, Sylhet, Bangladesh Sahil Salma, Ahemedabad, India
Ryan Schamper, St. John’s
Yamen Abdelmoein Shahwan, St. John’s Cole Evan Sheasgreen, Miramichi, N.B. Arsenii Shevchenko, St. John’s
Hilary Lauren Sinclair, St. John’s Harkamaljot Singh, St. John’s
James Brendan Singleton, Tilton Jessica Lynn Skinner, Kippens
Noah Ronald Geoffrey Slade, Grand Falls-windsor
Julia Nicole Smit, London, Ont. Christopher Douglas Raymond Smith,
St. John’s
Joshua Liam Snooks, Mount Moriah Mallory Alene Snow, Pasadena
Tyler Soberanis, Belize City, Belize Andrew Gerard Stacey, Paradise
Mya Angelica Staubitzer, St. John’s Logan John Stone, Harbour Breton Tyler Gordon Strang, St. John’s
Kyla Brianne Stratton, Wesleyville Kirklin Taylor, Codroy Valley
Lo Yee Teing, Sabah, Malaysia Amanda Shirley Thomas-saunders, Grand Falls-windsor
Bethany Jean Thompson, Appleton Jenna Barbara Tilley, Conception Bay South Chelsea Alysha Trask, Stephenville Crossing Ryan Francis Raymond Tuck, St. John’s Andrew John Tucker, Iqaluit, Nun. Triina Maria Voitk, Humber Village
Kyle William Vokey, Spaniard’s Bay Jonathan Melburne Boyd Wagner,
Pine Grove, N.S.
Nicole Mary Walsh, Corner Brook Stephen James Walsh, Conception Bay South
Zhichao Wang, Shandong, China Ilwad Warsame, Toronto, Ont.
Laura Elizabeth Westcott, St. John’s Gerard Alexander Whalen, Stephenville Marty Stephen Whelan, St. John’s Robin Melissa White, Frenchman’s Cove Taylor Ashley White, Lewisporte Michael Samuel White, Victoria Briana Kaitlyn Wight, Corner Brook Michael Willette, Stephenville
Ian Paul Woolfrey, Corner Brook Rebecca Wu, Ottawa, Ont.
Guofei Yan, Jilin City, China
Allison Louise Yetman, St. John’s Youssef Zaazou, Alexandria, Egypt Florence Rutendo Zhou, Harare, Zimbabwe
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
Alger Sharaz Boota, Labrador City
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Sydney Rae Allen, Corner Brook Sabrina Madeline Patricia Andrews, Grand Falls-windsor
Kayla Kathrine Bailey, Paradise
Tina Bankovic, Toronto, Ont. Courtney Jessica Barnett, Labrador City Madeleine Rose Bennett, St. John’s Nicole Patricia Boland, Conception Bay South
Rachael Martina Boyer, Paradise Jennifer Mary Grace Brake, Winterland Meaghan Lynn Brooker, St. John’s Chelsea Amelia Bungay, Trinity, B.B. Sydney Mary Bunjes, Rushoon Tiffiney Christine Clarke, St. John’s Lorisa Lynn Clements, Victoria Britney Rosanna Coleman, Channel-port aux Basques
Kaitlin Susan Crant, Harbour Breton Kristen Alyssa Denine Mogridge, Mount Pearl
Hilary Cary Edmundspostville, Nunasiavut Brianna Marie Feltham, Glovertown Jessica Nadine Fleet, St. John’s Bethany Caroline Gosse, Corner Brook Keira Michelle Goulding, Paradise Kate Margaret Griffiths, Ship Harbour Samantha Ellen Hapgood, St. John’s Rebecca Jane Hibbs, Spruce Grove, Alta. Hayley Morgan Hillier, Mount Pearl Henry Jr House, Marystown Morgan Grace Humphries, Paradise Isabella Vera Hynes, Paradise
Jillian Ingerman, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s Maddison Janes, St. John’s
Megan Helene Kearley, Paradise Catherine Jane King, Twillingate Lesley Ann King, Small Point
Kyle Langille, Mount Pearl
Trisha Ann Leriche, Cape Ray Natalie Genevieve Mcbride,
Upper Tantallon, N.S.
Robin Ashley Messenger, St. John’s Anna Joy Moulton, Gander Vanessa Catherine Moyst, Mount Pearl Chelsea Julia Mullaley, Mount Pearl Caitlin Alexandra Murray, St. John’s Jessica Lynn Newman, St. John’s Jason Norman Noonan, St. John’s Lauren Elizabeth Beaton Nugent , Conception Bay South
Taylor Samantha O’connor, St. John’s Lauren Nicole Pearcey, Conception Bay South Shane Randy Robert Pope, Peterview Madison Kathleen Pretty, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Teya Rose Ricketts, Pollard’s Point Reagan Alexis Safire East Lawrencetown, N.S.
Kaitlyn Kathleen Seguin Waterdown, Ont. Griffin Brian Sheldon, St. John’s Mary-louise Marlene Smith, St. Anthony Sarah Strickland, English Harbour West Merissa Raelene Thorne, Brownsdale Jenny Alfreda Turpin, Epworth Danielle Allyson Vey, St. John’s
BACHELOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ashley Dawn Andrews, Conception Bay South
Krista Nicole Barbour, Mount Pearl Craig Dennis Barnes, Gander
Kelsie Benoit, Stephenville Terri-lee Dawne Bishop, Clarke’s Beach Deanyka Deidra Brinson, East Hants, N.S. Janelle Samantha Brophy, St. John’s Emily Barbara Callahan, Mount Pearl Ashley Allana Clements, St. John’s Megan Olivia Cluett, Frenchman’s Cove Paige Ashley Coombs, Harbour Grace Laura Theresa Courtney, Burgeo Victoria Ann Crant, Grand Falls-windsor Chelsie Deanne Culleton, Greens Harbour Jody Lynn Doyle, St. John’s
Paula Ann Drew, Conne River Stephanie Jane Earle, St. John’s Theola Darlene Emberley-budden, Baytona Hillary Amelia Finn, Carbonear
Ashley Marie Fitzgerald, St. John’s Heather Terri Gill, Gambo
Courtney Hope Marie Goobie, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Stephany Christine Manuel, Corner Brook Kayla Emmie Mae Mercer, Hearts Delight Stephanie Mercer, Coley’s Point Mariam Loretta Mroue, Newtown Maggie Kathleen Norman, St. John’s Olivia Jennifer Outerbridge, St. John’s Angela Dawn Patey, St. John’s
Ashley Elizabeth Pittman, Paradise Lindsay Nicole Riggs, Clarke’s Beach Jeanine Doris Sheppard, Bonavista Marcus Albert Melvin Strickland, Springdale Amy Minnie Enid Tam, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Andrea Marie Vaters, Grand Falls-windsor Alyssa Christina White, Gander
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY
Hazem Al Sabbagh, London, Ont.
Kayla Mary Badcock, Holyrood Wesley Ambrose Bath, Gander Bay Nicole Martha Bishop, St. Mary’s
Troy Eugene Brown, Blaketown Christina Mary Burke, Baie Verte Brandon Nelson John Butler, Goulds Greg Charbonneau, Montreal, Que. Matthew Jeffrey Frank Chaulk,lewisporte Yuxuan Chen, Jinan, China
Yufeng Chen, Chengdu, China
Otis Cheung, Toronto, Ont.
Md Shaikat Zaman Chowdhury, St. John’s Sean Patrick Coffey, Fareham, United Kingdom
Melissa Tina Crann, South Dildo Zhuowu Dai, Jiujiang, China
Patrick John Dobbin, Paradise
Mark William Raymond Downey, Paradise Corey Clifford Paul Drover, Upper Island Cove Bradley William Duffy, Benoit’s Cove Rafael Fernandez, St. John’s
Lillian Ann Foley, Great Village, N.S. Alexandria Robyn Fudge, Paradise Jonathan Adam Fudge, Brighton Timothy John Gardiner, Goulds
Dawn Ellen Greening, Paradise Dongyue Guo, Shenzhen City, China Huda Bashir Hassan Hamou, Gloucester, Ont.
Justin Mark Hillier, Flatrock
Daniel Boyd Hiscock, St. John’s
Alex Craig Hogan, Edmonton, Alta. Junshi Huang, Wenzhou, China
Xu Huang, Shangrao, China Matthew Paul Hynes, Corner Brook Alexander Aaron Ings, Mount Pearl Desiree Keene, Goulais River, Ont. William Hughie Kelly, Mount Pearl Rihane Kheniche, Blida, Algeria Jeffrey Calvin Kinden, Gander Maynard Raymond John King, Portugal Cove-st. Philip’s
Grant George Kirby, St. John’s Alexandre Lavoie, Gatineau, Que. Patrick Micheal Gerard Leclair, Pownal, P.E.I. Lee Anthony George Ledrew, Change
Islands
Jeffrey Malcolm Leonard, Middle Sackville, N.S.
Teng Li, Handan, China
Zhijian Li, Ruian, China
Dongrun Li, Changchun, China Haoyu Li, Changchun, China
Lanwei Lin, Fuzhou, China
Fanghe Liu, Weihai, China
Xiayao Lyu, Changchun, China Yinqiu Ma, Changchun, China
Dylan Douglas Mahon, St. John’s Wesley Andrew Mccabe, Paradise Oliver Hugh Myrie, Kitchener, Ont. Chett Carl Leslie Norton, Belleville, Ont. Dayna Rosann Parrott, Mount Pearl Sara Jane Ralph, Paradise
Jennifer Cassie Ann Regular, Corner Brook Devin Tyson Reinhardt, Brandon, Man. Jenilee Darlene Rideout, Corner Brook Kierstyn Rebecca Rideout, Flatrock Ashley Nicole Riggs, Upper Island Cove Adam Alyre Saulnier, Hammonds Plains, N.S.
Mathieu Savoie, Moncton, N.B.
Travis Lorne Simmonds, Canning’s Cove Stephen Ricky Smith, South Dildo Marshall Warren Norman Smith, Halifax, N.S.
Ashley Dannielle Smith, St. John’s Lorne Cecil Scott Smith, Rockland, Ont. Yunqi Tang, Changchun, China
Jamal Joseph Tinkov, St. John’s William Ernest Voisey, St. John’s Benjamin Shawn Walters, Paradise Xinjue Wang, Ningbo, China Zhiheng Wang, Shan Dong, China Tingyu Wang, Weifang, China Kaikun Wang, Changchun, China Zhongying Wang, Jinan, China
Shyla Wheaton, Conception Bay South Emma Elizabeth Williams, Winnipeg, Man. Jintao Wu, Suzhou, China
Wen Xin, Changchun, China
Jiawei Xu, Changchun, China Xinqiang Yao, Dongying, China James Yetman, Mount Pearl
Zhihao Yu, Weifang, China
Yinuo Zhang, Binzhou, China Haoyang Zhao, Changchun, China Ziwen Zhao, Changchun, China Yunzhe Zhao, Zibo, China
Song Zhu, Jiangsu, China
INTERNATIONAL BACHELOR OF ARTS
Temitayo Ayomide Abiodun-oje, Ibadan, Nigeria
Takudzwa Regis Chiwaya, St. John’s Elea Kendra Stephenson, St. John’s Sarah Ann Zebak, Edmonton, Alta.
INTERNATIONAL BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HONOURS)
Yue Zhao, Yancheng City, China
INTERNATIONAL BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Yuedan Ding, Suzhou, China Christian Roy, Saint-anaclet, Que. Amanda Rose Stacey, Mount Pearl
DOCTOR OF MEDICINE
Courtney Lynn Abbott, St. John’s
Mark Nathan John Acreman, Churchill Falls Emma June Barlow, Miscouche, P.E.I. Matthew Hunter Barrett, St. John’s
Erin Margaret Bonisteel, New Harbour Sarah Ashley Branton, Conception Bay South
Scott Daniel Bray, St. John’s
Julia Chalker, Mount Pearl
Kayla Gabriella Chubbs, Happy Valley-goose Bay
Ashley Caroline Clarke, Bay Roberts Tyler Glynn Cole, St. John’s
Eva Zalie Davenport, St. John’s
Ben Thomas Davis, Paradise
Holly Anne Dempster, Moncton, N.B. Leena Derwish, St. John’s
Sarah Danielle Devereaux, Torbay
Cody Tristen Peter Diamond, St. John’s Luke William Duffley, Rothesay, N.B. Andrew Wilbur John Dunsmore, St. John’s Martha Clare Ennis, St. John’s
Maria Flynn, Mount Pearl
Rebecca Jane Fournier, Blacks Harbour, N.B. Chantae Juanita Garland, Caplin Cove Michael Thomas Gilbert, Stephenville Jessica Jennifer Guy, St. John’s Shannon Louise Hart, St. John’s
Erica Melanie Hayward, Mount Pearl
GRADUATION
en-ca
2021-06-12T07:00:00.0000000Z
2021-06-12T07:00:00.0000000Z
https://saltwire.pressreader.com/article/282119229485765
SaltWire Network